Ga naar hoofdinhoud

Pau

Frankrijk

Volgende wedstrijd

Ligue 2
Montpellier
18:00
11 sep
Pau
Alle wedstrijden

Recente wedstrijden

0 - 1
0 - 1
0 - 1
2 - 2
1 - 1
Seizoenstatistieken
Laatste opstelling
6,51
7Benali

Ligue 2

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
11
Guingamp
5
1
2
2
7-8
-1
5
12
5
1
2
2
4-5
-1
5

Ligue 2

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
3
5
2
3
0
12-7
+5
9
4
5
2
3
0
8-4
+4
9
7
4
2
1
1
3-1
+2
7
8
5
2
1
2
11-11
0
7
12
5
1
2
2
4-5
-1
5
16
5
1
1
3
5-10
-5
4
17
5
0
3
2
5-7
-2
3
18
4
0
1
3
6-11
-5
1
  • Promotie
  • Promotie kwalificatie
  • Degradatie kwalificatie
  • Degradatie
Best beoordeeld
Tom Pouilly
Pau
7,28
Anthony Briançon
Pau
7,26
Jessy Benet
Pau
7,15

Stadion

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4.031Capaciteit
Geopend
GrasOndergrond

Nieuws

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tom Pouilly has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.28. Anthony Briançon and Jessy Benet have also impressed with ratings of 7.26 and 7.15 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season, while Lorenzo Rajot has contributed 1.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 1 assist this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Anthony Briançon have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Pau have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Annecy FC, a 1-0 win against Dijon, a 0-1 loss to Nancy, a 2-2 draw with Rodez, and a 1-1 draw with Sochaux.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Montpellier (away), Dunkerque (home), Laval (home), Guingamp (away), and Grenoble (home).

Pau currently sits in 12th place in the Ligue 2 with 5 points from 5 matches (1W 2D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne4400+1012
2Annecy FC5311+210
3Reims5230+59
4Metz5230+49
5Montpellier4220+28
6Red Star5221-18
7Nancy4211+27
8Rodez521207
9Sochaux5131-26
10Dunkerque5122-15
11Guingamp5122-15
12Pau5122-15
13Boulogne5041-14
14Clermont Foot5041-24
15Grenoble5113-44
16Laval5113-54
17Dijon5032-23
18Nantes4013-51

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Tom Saettel (France), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liege), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debes is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 19 matches, averaging 1.16 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ligue 2

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
  • Promotie
  • Promotie kwalificatie
  • Degradatie kwalificatie
  • Degradatie

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Nieuws

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tom Pouilly has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.28. Anthony Briançon and Jessy Benet have also impressed with ratings of 7.26 and 7.15 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season, while Lorenzo Rajot has contributed 1.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 1 assist this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Anthony Briançon have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Pau have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Annecy FC, a 1-0 win against Dijon, a 0-1 loss to Nancy, a 2-2 draw with Rodez, and a 1-1 draw with Sochaux.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Montpellier (away), Dunkerque (home), Laval (home), Guingamp (away), and Grenoble (home).

Pau currently sits in 12th place in the Ligue 2 with 5 points from 5 matches (1W 2D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne4400+1012
2Annecy FC5311+210
3Reims5230+59
4Metz5230+49
5Montpellier4220+28
6Red Star5221-18
7Nancy4211+27
8Rodez521207
9Sochaux5131-26
10Dunkerque5122-15
11Guingamp5122-15
12Pau5122-15
13Boulogne5041-14
14Clermont Foot5041-24
15Grenoble5113-44
16Laval5113-54
17Dijon5032-23
18Nantes4013-51

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Tom Saettel (France), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liege), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debes is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 19 matches, averaging 1.16 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Wedstrijden
vr 11 sep
Ligue 2
Montpellier
18:00
Pau
vr 18 sep
Ligue 2
Pau
18:00
Dunkerque
vr 9 okt
Ligue 2
Pau
18:00
Laval
vr 16 okt
Ligue 2
Guingamp
18:00
Pau
vr 23 okt
Ligue 2
Pau
18:00
Grenoble

Stadion

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4.031Capaciteit
Geopend
GrasOndergrond