Skip to main content

Sabadell

Hiszpania
Synchronizuj z kalendarzem

Następny mecz

Primera Federacion - Group 2
SD Tarazona
16:30
23 maj
Sabadell
Wszystkie mecze

Forma zespołu

1 - 0
0 - 1
2 - 2
4 - 3
0 - 1

Primera Federación

Grupa 2
#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
=
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
1
EldenseEldense
37
19
12
6
57-36
+21
69

Primera Federación

  • Awans
  • Kwalifikacje do awansu
  • Spadek

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Najlepsi strzelcy
Agustin Coscia
Sabadell
10
Rodrigo Escudero
Sabadell
8
Javi Lopez
Sabadell
7

Stadion

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu AltaSabadell
11 908Pojemność
1967Otwarto
TrawiastaNawierzchnia

Newsy

About

Sabadell is a football club based in Sabadell, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta. Follow Sabadell on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Agustin Coscia leads Sabadell's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Rodrigo Escudero has contributed 8, while Javi Lopez has added 7.

Sabadell have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 7 during this period. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Hercules, a 1-0 win against Marbella FC, a 2-2 draw with Real Murcia, a 3-4 loss to Atletico Madrileno, and a 0-1 loss to Antequera.

Recent results for Sabadell:

Upcoming fixtures for Sabadell:

  • 23 maja 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Sabadell currently sits in 2nd place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 65 points from 37 matches (17W 14D 6L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eldense3719126+2169
2Sabadell3717146+2465
3Atletico Madrileno3718109+1864
4Villarreal B3716147+2262
5CE Europa37151210+457
6Cartagena37151111-156
7Algeciras37151012+155
8Antequera3715814+153
9Hercules37141112+253
10UD Ibiza37131113+750
11Alcorcon37121411+650
12Real Murcia37131014049
13CD Teruel37121312-449
14Juventud Torremolinos CF37111313-446
15Gimnastic3713717-946
16SD Tarazona37111214-745
17Betis Deportivo Balompie3712817-1144
18Marbella FC378722-2131
19Atletico Sanluqueno CF377921-2630
20Sevilla Atletico3751220-2327

Sabadell transfers: New signings include Xavi Moreno (from Real Valladolid).

David Catalá is the current head coach of Sabadell. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 18 matches, averaging 1.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gabri managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 17 matches (29% win rate). Antonio Hidalgo managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 31 wins from 90 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Fernández Romo, and Miguel Álvarez.

Sabadell plays their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 11,908.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sabadell, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sabadell to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Newsy

About

Sabadell is a football club based in Sabadell, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta. Follow Sabadell on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Agustin Coscia leads Sabadell's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Rodrigo Escudero has contributed 8, while Javi Lopez has added 7.

Sabadell have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 7 during this period. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Hercules, a 1-0 win against Marbella FC, a 2-2 draw with Real Murcia, a 3-4 loss to Atletico Madrileno, and a 0-1 loss to Antequera.

Recent results for Sabadell:

Upcoming fixtures for Sabadell:

  • 23 maja 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Sabadell currently sits in 2nd place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 65 points from 37 matches (17W 14D 6L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eldense3719126+2169
2Sabadell3717146+2465
3Atletico Madrileno3718109+1864
4Villarreal B3716147+2262
5CE Europa37151210+457
6Cartagena37151111-156
7Algeciras37151012+155
8Antequera3715814+153
9Hercules37141112+253
10UD Ibiza37131113+750
11Alcorcon37121411+650
12Real Murcia37131014049
13CD Teruel37121312-449
14Juventud Torremolinos CF37111313-446
15Gimnastic3713717-946
16SD Tarazona37111214-745
17Betis Deportivo Balompie3712817-1144
18Marbella FC378722-2131
19Atletico Sanluqueno CF377921-2630
20Sevilla Atletico3751220-2327

Sabadell transfers: New signings include Xavi Moreno (from Real Valladolid).

David Catalá is the current head coach of Sabadell. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 18 matches, averaging 1.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gabri managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 17 matches (29% win rate). Antonio Hidalgo managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 31 wins from 90 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Fernández Romo, and Miguel Álvarez.

Sabadell plays their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 11,908.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sabadell, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sabadell to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Mecze
sob., 23 maj
Primera Federacion - Group 2
SD Tarazona
16:30
Sabadell

Stadion

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu AltaSabadell
11 908Pojemność
1967Otwarto
TrawiastaNawierzchnia