Saltar para o conteúdo principal

Pau

França
‌

Próxima partida

Ligue 2
Pau
19:00
hoje
Nantes
Todas as partidas

Dificuldade do calendário

Próximos 3Fácil

Ver tudo
Estatísticas da Época
Último 11 inicial
6,71
Assistências2
18Sebas

Ligue 2

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Próximo
4
Reims
12
5
6
1
24-15
+9
21
5
11
6
2
3
16-11
+5
20
6
12
5
3
4
21-19
+2
18

Ligue 2

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Próximo
2
12
8
1
3
17-9
+8
25
4
12
5
6
1
24-15
+9
21
5
11
6
2
3
16-11
+5
20
6
12
5
3
4
21-19
+2
18
7
12
4
5
3
20-19
+1
17
8
12
5
2
5
14-17
-3
17
11
12
4
2
6
16-18
-2
14
12
12
2
7
3
10-8
+2
13
13
11
4
1
6
17-22
-5
13
14
12
2
5
5
8-15
-7
11
15
12
3
2
7
13-22
-9
11
16
11
2
3
6
12-18
-6
9
17
11
2
3
6
14-21
-7
9
  • Promoção
  • Play-off de promoção
  • Play-off de despromoção
  • Despromoção
Melhor classificado
Anthony Briançon
Pau
7,49
Jessy Benet
Pau
7,27
Tom Pouilly
Pau
7,18

Estádio

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4031Capacidade
Inaugurado
RelvaSuperfície

Notícias

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anthony Briançon has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.49. Jessy Benet and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.27 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Cheikh Fall has contributed 3, while Hacène Benali has added 3.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Jérémy Sebas have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Dunkerque, a 3-2 win against Laval, a 2-1 win against Guingamp, a 2-1 win against Grenoble, and a 3-1 win against Metz.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Nantes (home), Red Star (away), Boulogne (away), Saint-Étienne (home), and Clermont Foot (away).

Pau currently sits in 5th place in the Ligue 2 with 20 points from 11 matches (6W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne11812+1225
2Nancy12813+825
3Montpellier12732+924
4Reims12561+921
5Pau11623+520
6Dijon12534+218
7Metz12453+117
8Red Star12525-317
9Annecy FC12516-416
10Dunkerque12435015
11Guingamp12426-214
12Boulogne12273+213
13Rodez11416-513
14Sochaux12255-711
15Grenoble12327-911
16Nantes11236-69
17Laval11236-79
18Clermont Foot11083-58

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 44% win rate across 25 matches, averaging 1.48 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ligue 2

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Próximo
2
12
8
1
3
17-9
+8
25
4
12
5
6
1
24-15
+9
21
5
11
6
2
3
16-11
+5
20
6
12
5
3
4
21-19
+2
18
7
12
4
5
3
20-19
+1
17
8
12
5
2
5
14-17
-3
17
11
12
4
2
6
16-18
-2
14
12
12
2
7
3
10-8
+2
13
13
11
4
1
6
17-22
-5
13
14
12
2
5
5
8-15
-7
11
15
12
3
2
7
13-22
-9
11
16
11
2
3
6
12-18
-6
9
17
11
2
3
6
14-21
-7
9
  • Promoção
  • Play-off de promoção
  • Play-off de despromoção
  • Despromoção

Percentagem de vitórias do treinadorPontos por partida

Notícias

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anthony Briançon has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.49. Jessy Benet and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.27 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Cheikh Fall has contributed 3, while Hacène Benali has added 3.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Jérémy Sebas have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Dunkerque, a 3-2 win against Laval, a 2-1 win against Guingamp, a 2-1 win against Grenoble, and a 3-1 win against Metz.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Nantes (home), Red Star (away), Boulogne (away), Saint-Étienne (home), and Clermont Foot (away).

Pau currently sits in 5th place in the Ligue 2 with 20 points from 11 matches (6W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne11812+1225
2Nancy12813+825
3Montpellier12732+924
4Reims12561+921
5Pau11623+520
6Dijon12534+218
7Metz12453+117
8Red Star12525-317
9Annecy FC12516-416
10Dunkerque12435015
11Guingamp12426-214
12Boulogne12273+213
13Rodez11416-513
14Sochaux12255-711
15Grenoble12327-911
16Nantes11236-69
17Laval11236-79
18Clermont Foot11083-58

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 44% win rate across 25 matches, averaging 1.48 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificuldade do calendário

Próximos 3Fácil

Ver tudo
Calendário
hoje
Ligue 2
Pau
19:00
Nantes
sexta, 20/11
Ligue 2
Red Star
19:00
Pau
sexta, 4/12
Ligue 2
Boulogne
19:00
Pau
sábado, 12/12
Ligue 2
Pau
13:00
Saint-Étienne
02/01/2027
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
19:00
Pau

Estádio

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4031Capacidade
Inaugurado
RelvaSuperfície