Skip to main content

FC Milsami Orhei

Moldova
Sync to calendar

Next match

Super Liga Championship Group
FC Milsami Orhei
5:30 PM
tomorrow
FC Sheriff
All matches

Team form

3 - 1
3 - 1
1 - 0
0 - 3
1 - 2

National Division

Super Liga Championship Group
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
CS PetrocubCS Petrocub
9
8
0
1
19-2
+17
39
3
9
5
2
2
17-10
+7
31
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
2
21
13
5
3
52-21
+31
44

National Division

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Qualification next stage
  • Relegation qualification

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top scorers
Andrei Cobet
FC Milsami Orhei
9
Sibiry Keita
FC Milsami Orhei
6
Kabamba Kalabatama
FC Milsami Orhei
3

Stadium

Complexul Sportiv RaionalOrhei
3,160Capacity
1980Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

FC Milsami Orhei is a football club based in Orhei, Moldova, playing their home matches at Complexul Sportiv Raional. Follow FC Milsami Orhei on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Andrei Cobet leads FC Milsami Orhei's scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. Sibiry Keita has contributed 6, while Kabamba Kalabatama has added 3.

FC Milsami Orhei have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Super Liga Championship Group, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to FC Sheriff, a 1-3 loss to Zimbru, a 0-1 loss to FC Balti, a 0-3 loss to CS Petrocub, and a 2-1 win against Dacia Buiucani.

Recent results for FC Milsami Orhei:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Milsami Orhei:

  • May 17, 2026: Super Liga Championship Group - vs FC Sheriff

FC Milsami Orhei currently sits in 4th place in the National Division (Super Liga Championship Group) with 18 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).

Super Liga Championship Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CS Petrocub9801+1739
2FC Sheriff9711+933
3Zimbru9522+731
4FC Milsami Orhei9225-818
5FC Balti9216-1115
6Dacia Buiucani9009-141
Super Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CS Petrocub211461+3048
2Zimbru211353+3144
3FC Sheriff211326+2641
4FC Milsami Orhei211146+1737
5FC Balti21858-229
6Dacia Buiucani214314-1515
7Politehnica UTM214116-3713
8CF Sparta Selemet213216-5011

Igor Picusceac is the current head coach of FC Milsami Orhei. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 51% win rate across 45 matches, averaging 1.76 points per game.

Previous managers include Serghei Dubrovin managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 44 wins from 88 matches (50% win rate). Serghei Clescenco managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 8 matches (38% win rate).

FC Milsami Orhei plays their home matches at Complexul Sportiv Raional in Orhei, which has a capacity of 3,160.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Milsami Orhei, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Milsami Orhei to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

National Division

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Qualification next stage
  • Relegation qualification

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

FC Milsami Orhei is a football club based in Orhei, Moldova, playing their home matches at Complexul Sportiv Raional. Follow FC Milsami Orhei on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Andrei Cobet leads FC Milsami Orhei's scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. Sibiry Keita has contributed 6, while Kabamba Kalabatama has added 3.

FC Milsami Orhei have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Super Liga Championship Group, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to FC Sheriff, a 1-3 loss to Zimbru, a 0-1 loss to FC Balti, a 0-3 loss to CS Petrocub, and a 2-1 win against Dacia Buiucani.

Recent results for FC Milsami Orhei:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Milsami Orhei:

  • May 17, 2026: Super Liga Championship Group - vs FC Sheriff

FC Milsami Orhei currently sits in 4th place in the National Division (Super Liga Championship Group) with 18 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).

Super Liga Championship Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CS Petrocub9801+1739
2FC Sheriff9711+933
3Zimbru9522+731
4FC Milsami Orhei9225-818
5FC Balti9216-1115
6Dacia Buiucani9009-141
Super Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CS Petrocub211461+3048
2Zimbru211353+3144
3FC Sheriff211326+2641
4FC Milsami Orhei211146+1737
5FC Balti21858-229
6Dacia Buiucani214314-1515
7Politehnica UTM214116-3713
8CF Sparta Selemet213216-5011

Igor Picusceac is the current head coach of FC Milsami Orhei. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 51% win rate across 45 matches, averaging 1.76 points per game.

Previous managers include Serghei Dubrovin managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 44 wins from 88 matches (50% win rate). Serghei Clescenco managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 8 matches (38% win rate).

FC Milsami Orhei plays their home matches at Complexul Sportiv Raional in Orhei, which has a capacity of 3,160.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Milsami Orhei, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Milsami Orhei to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
tomorrow
Super Liga Championship Group
FC Milsami Orhei
5:30PM
FC Sheriff

Stadium

Complexul Sportiv RaionalOrhei
3,160Capacity
1980Opened
GrassSurface