Skip to main content

UE Olot

Spain
‌

Next match

Segunda Federacion - Group 2
Girona B
3:00 PM
Nov 8
UE Olot
All matches

Team form

2 - 4
1 - 1
0 - 0
2 - 0
1 - 0

Segunda Federación

Group 2
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Barça Atlètic
9
7
1
1
17-5
+12
22
3
9
5
3
1
15-8
+7
18
6
9
5
1
3
17-12
+5
16
8
9
4
2
3
13-10
+3
14
10
9
3
2
4
9-12
-3
11
11
9
1
6
2
8-9
-1
9
12
9
2
3
4
11-14
-3
9
15
8
1
3
4
4-13
-9
6
18
9
0
3
6
7-21
-14
3

Segunda Federación

  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
Top scorers
Marc Tenas
UE Olot
4
Walid Meddeb
UE Olot
4
Marc Mas
UE Olot
2

Stadium

Camp Municipal d'OlotOlot
6,000Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

UE Olot is a football club based in Olot, Spain, playing their home matches at Camp Municipal d'Olot. Follow UE Olot on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Marc Tenas leads UE Olot's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Walid Meddeb has contributed 4, while Marc Mas has added 2.

UE Olot have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Segunda Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 4-2 win against UD Logroñés B, a 1-1 draw with Terrassa, a 0-0 draw with Osasuna B, a 2-0 win against Barça Atlètic, and a 1-0 win against CE Manresa.

Recent results for UE Olot:

Upcoming fixtures for UE Olot:

  • November 8, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at Girona B
  • November 15, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - vs Espanyol B
  • November 22, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at Reus
  • November 29, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at CF Calamocha
  • November 29, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Looking ahead, UE Olot have 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Girona B (away), Espanyol B (home), Reus (away), CF Calamocha (away), and SD Tarazona (away).

UE Olot currently sits in 3rd place in the Segunda Federación (Group 2) with 18 points from 9 matches (5W 3D 1L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça Atlètic9711+1222
2Espanyol B8611+1419
3UE Olot9531+718
4Terrassa9531+618
5Osasuna B9522+717
6Girona B9513+516
7CE Manresa9423+614
8Ebro9423+314
9Peña Sport9333-112
10Reus9324-311
11Utebo9162-19
12Tudelano9234-39
13UD Logroñés B9234-69
14Barbastro9153-28
15Náxara8134-96
16SD Logroñés9054-85
17CF Calamocha9126-135
18Arnedo9036-143

Gabri is the current head coach of UE Olot. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 1.08 points per game.

UE Olot plays their home matches at Camp Municipal d'Olot in Olot, which has a capacity of 6,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of UE Olot, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow UE Olot to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Segunda Federación

  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

UE Olot is a football club based in Olot, Spain, playing their home matches at Camp Municipal d'Olot. Follow UE Olot on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Marc Tenas leads UE Olot's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Walid Meddeb has contributed 4, while Marc Mas has added 2.

UE Olot have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Segunda Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 4-2 win against UD Logroñés B, a 1-1 draw with Terrassa, a 0-0 draw with Osasuna B, a 2-0 win against Barça Atlètic, and a 1-0 win against CE Manresa.

Recent results for UE Olot:

Upcoming fixtures for UE Olot:

  • November 8, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at Girona B
  • November 15, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - vs Espanyol B
  • November 22, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at Reus
  • November 29, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at CF Calamocha
  • November 29, 2026: Segunda Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Looking ahead, UE Olot have 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Girona B (away), Espanyol B (home), Reus (away), CF Calamocha (away), and SD Tarazona (away).

UE Olot currently sits in 3rd place in the Segunda Federación (Group 2) with 18 points from 9 matches (5W 3D 1L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça Atlètic9711+1222
2Espanyol B8611+1419
3UE Olot9531+718
4Terrassa9531+618
5Osasuna B9522+717
6Girona B9513+516
7CE Manresa9423+614
8Ebro9423+314
9Peña Sport9333-112
10Reus9324-311
11Utebo9162-19
12Tudelano9234-39
13UD Logroñés B9234-69
14Barbastro9153-28
15Náxara8134-96
16SD Logroñés9054-85
17CF Calamocha9126-135
18Arnedo9036-143

Gabri is the current head coach of UE Olot. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 1.08 points per game.

UE Olot plays their home matches at Camp Municipal d'Olot in Olot, which has a capacity of 6,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of UE Olot, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow UE Olot to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixtures
Sun, Nov 8
Segunda Federacion - Group 2
Girona B
3:00PM
UE Olot
Sun, Nov 15
Segunda Federacion - Group 2
UE Olot
5:00PM
Espanyol B
Sun, Nov 22
Segunda Federacion - Group 2
Reus
4:00PM
UE Olot
Sun, Nov 29
Segunda Federacion - Group 2
CF Calamocha
3:00PM
UE Olot
Sun, Nov 29
Segunda Federacion - Group 2
SD Tarazona
4:00PM
Ca
UE Olot

Stadium

Camp Municipal d'OlotOlot
6,000Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface