Skip to main content

Beasain

Spain
Sync to calendar

Team form

1 - 1
1 - 0
1 - 1
1 - 0
3 - 2

Segunda Federación

Group 2
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Real UnionReal Union
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
2
34
17
11
6
41-20
+21
62
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25

Segunda Federación

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
Top scorers
Ander Bengoetxea
Beasain
11
Aitor Lorea
Beasain
5
Julen Zubillaga
Beasain
5

Stadium

Estado Municipal de LoinazBeasain
6,000Capacity
1959Opened
ArtificialSurface

News

About

Beasain is a football club based in Beasain, Spain, playing their home matches at Estado Municipal de Loinaz. Follow Beasain on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ander Bengoetxea leads Beasain's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Aitor Lorea has contributed 5, while Julen Zubillaga has added 5.

Beasain have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Segunda Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Sestao, a 0-1 loss to Ebro, a 1-1 draw with Logrones, a 0-1 loss to Naxara, and a 3-2 win against Deportivo Aragon.

Recent results for Beasain:

Beasain currently sits in 14th place in the Segunda Federación (Group 2) with 36 points from 34 matches (8W 12D 14L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Union342095+2969
2Deportivo Alaves B3417116+2162
3Logrones341879+4061
4Utebo3417710+1458
5Tudelano341699+1657
6SD Amorebieta34131110+650
7Sestao3412148+750
8Ebro3411167+649
9Eibar B3414713-149
10CD Basconia3411149+1247
11SD Gernika3412913-645
12Naxara3411815-941
13SD Logrones3481313-1837
14Beasain3481214-836
15Ejea3481115-2035
16UD Mutilvera348620-3430
17Deportivo Aragon347720-2728
18CD Alfaro346721-2825

Beasain plays their home matches at Estado Municipal de Loinaz in Beasain, which has a capacity of 6,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Beasain, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Beasain to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

Segunda Federación

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25

Segunda Federación

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation

News

About

Beasain is a football club based in Beasain, Spain, playing their home matches at Estado Municipal de Loinaz. Follow Beasain on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ander Bengoetxea leads Beasain's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Aitor Lorea has contributed 5, while Julen Zubillaga has added 5.

Beasain have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Segunda Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Sestao, a 0-1 loss to Ebro, a 1-1 draw with Logrones, a 0-1 loss to Naxara, and a 3-2 win against Deportivo Aragon.

Recent results for Beasain:

Beasain currently sits in 14th place in the Segunda Federación (Group 2) with 36 points from 34 matches (8W 12D 14L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Union342095+2969
2Deportivo Alaves B3417116+2162
3Logrones341879+4061
4Utebo3417710+1458
5Tudelano341699+1657
6SD Amorebieta34131110+650
7Sestao3412148+750
8Ebro3411167+649
9Eibar B3414713-149
10CD Basconia3411149+1247
11SD Gernika3412913-645
12Naxara3411815-941
13SD Logrones3481313-1837
14Beasain3481214-836
15Ejea3481115-2035
16UD Mutilvera348620-3430
17Deportivo Aragon347720-2728
18CD Alfaro346721-2825

Beasain plays their home matches at Estado Municipal de Loinaz in Beasain, which has a capacity of 6,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Beasain, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Beasain to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
Sun, May 3
Segunda Federacion - Group 2
Beasain
3 - 2
Deportivo Aragon

Stadium

Estado Municipal de LoinazBeasain
6,000Capacity
1959Opened
ArtificialSurface