Skip to main content

Togo

‌

Next match

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I
Algeria
5:00 PM
Nov 11
Togo
All matches

Team form

1 - 0
2 - 0
Season stats
Last starting XI
6Ouro

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification

Grp. I
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Algeria
2
1
1
0
5-3
+2
4
2
2
1
0
1
3-3
0
3
3
2
1
0
1
1-2
-1
3

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
2
1
1
0
5-3
+2
4
2
2
1
0
1
3-3
0
3
3
2
1
0
1
1-2
-1
3
  • Qualification next stage

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top scorers
Kévin Denkey
Togo
2
Yaw Annor
Togo
2
Kodjo Laba
Togo
1

FIFA rank

120
Highest rank: 46(Aug 16, 2006)
See all

Stadium

Stade de KéguéLomé
30,000Capacity
2000Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Togo is the men's national football team, currently ranked #120 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Lomé, playing their home matches at Stade de Kégué. Follow Togo on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Kévin Denkey leads Togo's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Yaw Annor has contributed 2, while Kodjo Laba has added 1.

Togo have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 2 matches (50% win rate). They have scored 1 goal and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Burundi, and a 0-2 loss to Zambia.

Recent results for Togo:

  • September 25, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - 1-0 win vs Burundi
  • September 29, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - 0-2 loss at Zambia

Upcoming fixtures for Togo:

  • November 11, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - at Algeria
  • November 15, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - vs Algeria
  • March 24, 2027: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - at Burundi
  • March 28, 2027: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - vs Zambia

Looking ahead, Togo have 2 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 4 matches. Upcoming opponents: Algeria (away), Algeria (home), Burundi (away), and Zambia (home).

Togo currently sits in 3rd place in the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification (Grp. I) with 3 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L).

Grp. I
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Algeria2110+24
2Zambia210103
3Togo2101-13
4Burundi2011-11

Patrice Neveu is the current head coach of Togo. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 50% win rate across 2 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Daré Nibombé managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 4 wins from 16 matches (25% win rate). Paulo Duarte managed the club for 7 seasons, recording 8 wins from 26 matches (31% win rate). Other former coaches include Claude Le Roy, Tom Saintfiet, and Didier Six.

Togo plays their home matches at Stade de Kégué in Lomé, which has a capacity of 30,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Togo, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Togo to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

FIFA rank

120
Highest rank: 46(Aug 16, 2006)
See all

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Togo is the men's national football team, currently ranked #120 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Lomé, playing their home matches at Stade de Kégué. Follow Togo on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Kévin Denkey leads Togo's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Yaw Annor has contributed 2, while Kodjo Laba has added 1.

Togo have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 2 matches (50% win rate). They have scored 1 goal and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Burundi, and a 0-2 loss to Zambia.

Recent results for Togo:

  • September 25, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - 1-0 win vs Burundi
  • September 29, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - 0-2 loss at Zambia

Upcoming fixtures for Togo:

  • November 11, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - at Algeria
  • November 15, 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - vs Algeria
  • March 24, 2027: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - at Burundi
  • March 28, 2027: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I - vs Zambia

Looking ahead, Togo have 2 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 4 matches. Upcoming opponents: Algeria (away), Algeria (home), Burundi (away), and Zambia (home).

Togo currently sits in 3rd place in the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification (Grp. I) with 3 points from 2 matches (1W 0D 1L).

Grp. I
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Algeria2110+24
2Zambia210103
3Togo2101-13
4Burundi2011-11

Patrice Neveu is the current head coach of Togo. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 50% win rate across 2 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Daré Nibombé managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 4 wins from 16 matches (25% win rate). Paulo Duarte managed the club for 7 seasons, recording 8 wins from 26 matches (31% win rate). Other former coaches include Claude Le Roy, Tom Saintfiet, and Didier Six.

Togo plays their home matches at Stade de Kégué in Lomé, which has a capacity of 30,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Togo, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Togo to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixtures
Wed, Nov 11
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I
Algeria
5:00PM
Togo
Sun, Nov 15
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I
Togo
5:00PM
Algeria
Mar 24, 2027
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I
Burundi
5:00PM
Togo
Mar 28, 2027
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I
Togo
4:00PM
Zambia

Stadium

Stade de KéguéLomé
30,000Capacity
2000Opened
GrassSurface