Skip to main content

Racing de Ferrol

Spain
‌

Next match

Primera Federacion - Group 1
Racing de Ferrol
11:00 AM
Oct 17
Unionistas de Salamanca
All matches

Team form

3 - 2
1 - 0
1 - 0
2 - 0
0 - 1

Primera Federación

Group 1
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Lugo
2 - 1
7
6
1
0
11-4
+7
19
2
2 - 1
7
5
1
1
16-9
+7
16
3
7
4
1
2
8-5
+3
13
7
7
3
2
2
9-7
+2
11
12
7
3
0
4
11-12
-1
9
18
7
1
2
4
10-15
-5
5

Primera Federación

  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top scorers
Migue Leal
Racing de Ferrol
2
Roberto Arroyo
Racing de Ferrol
2
Daniel Ojeda
Racing de Ferrol
1

Stadium

Estadio Municipal da MalataFerrol
11,928Capacity
1993Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Racing de Ferrol is a football club based in Ferrol, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal da Malata. Follow Racing de Ferrol on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Migue Leal leads Racing de Ferrol's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Roberto Arroyo has contributed 2, while Daniel Ojeda has added 1.

Racing de Ferrol have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Primera Federacion - Group 1, their recent results include a 3-2 win against Real Unión, a 1-0 win against Barakaldo, a 0-1 loss to Lugo, a 2-0 win against Pontevedra, and a 1-0 win against RC Deportivo Fabril.

Recent results for Racing de Ferrol:

Upcoming fixtures for Racing de Ferrol:

Looking ahead, Racing de Ferrol have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Unionistas de Salamanca (home), CD Mirandés (away), Ponferradina (home), Logroñés (home), and Athletic Club B (away).

Racing de Ferrol currently sits in 3rd place in the Primera Federación (Group 1) with 13 points from 7 matches (4W 1D 2L).

Group 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lugo7610+719
2Logroñés7511+716
3Racing de Ferrol7412+313
4Athletic Club B7331+412
5Cacereño7331+312
6CD Mirandés7322+211
7Zamora7322+211
8Cultural Leonesa7322+211
9Ponferradina7322011
10Real Unión7232+29
11CD Extremadura7304+19
12Mérida7304-19
13Real Avilés CF7223+18
14RC Deportivo Fabril722308
15Pontevedra7223-18
16Unionistas de Salamanca7214-37
17Barakaldo7133-46
18CD Coria7124-55
19UD Ourense7124-75
20Arenas Getxo7025-132

Racing de Ferrol transfers: New signings include Raúl Blanco (from Casa Pia AC), Etienne Eto'o (from Rayo Vallecano), Endika Buján (from Athletic Club), Unai Ropero (from Deportivo Alavés). Players transferred out include Antón Escobar (to Cultural Leonesa), Miquel Parera (to Cultural Leonesa).

Guillermo Fernández Romo is the current head coach of Racing de Ferrol. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 21% win rate across 19 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Previous managers include Cristóbal Parralo managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 68 wins from 153 matches (44% win rate). Alejandro Menéndez managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 19 matches (16% win rate).

Racing de Ferrol plays their home matches at Estadio Municipal da Malata in Ferrol, which has a capacity of 11,928.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Racing de Ferrol, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Racing de Ferrol to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Racing de Ferrol is a football club based in Ferrol, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal da Malata. Follow Racing de Ferrol on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Migue Leal leads Racing de Ferrol's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Roberto Arroyo has contributed 2, while Daniel Ojeda has added 1.

Racing de Ferrol have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Primera Federacion - Group 1, their recent results include a 3-2 win against Real Unión, a 1-0 win against Barakaldo, a 0-1 loss to Lugo, a 2-0 win against Pontevedra, and a 1-0 win against RC Deportivo Fabril.

Recent results for Racing de Ferrol:

Upcoming fixtures for Racing de Ferrol:

Looking ahead, Racing de Ferrol have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Unionistas de Salamanca (home), CD Mirandés (away), Ponferradina (home), Logroñés (home), and Athletic Club B (away).

Racing de Ferrol currently sits in 3rd place in the Primera Federación (Group 1) with 13 points from 7 matches (4W 1D 2L).

Group 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lugo7610+719
2Logroñés7511+716
3Racing de Ferrol7412+313
4Athletic Club B7331+412
5Cacereño7331+312
6CD Mirandés7322+211
7Zamora7322+211
8Cultural Leonesa7322+211
9Ponferradina7322011
10Real Unión7232+29
11CD Extremadura7304+19
12Mérida7304-19
13Real Avilés CF7223+18
14RC Deportivo Fabril722308
15Pontevedra7223-18
16Unionistas de Salamanca7214-37
17Barakaldo7133-46
18CD Coria7124-55
19UD Ourense7124-75
20Arenas Getxo7025-132

Racing de Ferrol transfers: New signings include Raúl Blanco (from Casa Pia AC), Etienne Eto'o (from Rayo Vallecano), Endika Buján (from Athletic Club), Unai Ropero (from Deportivo Alavés). Players transferred out include Antón Escobar (to Cultural Leonesa), Miquel Parera (to Cultural Leonesa).

Guillermo Fernández Romo is the current head coach of Racing de Ferrol. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 21% win rate across 19 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Previous managers include Cristóbal Parralo managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 68 wins from 153 matches (44% win rate). Alejandro Menéndez managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 19 matches (16% win rate).

Racing de Ferrol plays their home matches at Estadio Municipal da Malata in Ferrol, which has a capacity of 11,928.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Racing de Ferrol, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Racing de Ferrol to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixtures
Sat, Oct 17
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Racing de Ferrol
11:00AM
Unionistas de Salamanca
Sat, Oct 24
Primera Federacion - Group 1
CD Mirandés
2:30PM
Racing de Ferrol
Sat, Oct 31
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Racing de Ferrol
3:30PM
Ponferradina
Sun, Nov 8
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Racing de Ferrol
4:00PM
Logroñés
Sun, Nov 15
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Athletic Club B
4:00PM
Racing de Ferrol

Stadium

Estadio Municipal da MalataFerrol
11,928Capacity
1993Opened
GrassSurface