Ana içeriğe geç

León

Meksika

Sonraki maç

Liga MX
León
01:00
28 Eyl
Juárez
Tüm maçlar

Takım formu

2 - 0
1 - 0
3 - 1
2 - 0
1 - 1
Sezon istatistikleri
Son başlayan 11
7,04
1
3
27Cambindo

Liga MX

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
5
Querétaro
8
4
2
2
11-8
+3
14
6
9
4
2
3
12-10
+2
14
7
8
4
2
2
12-10
+2
14

Liga MX

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
1
9
6
1
2
20-9
+11
19
2
9
5
3
1
17-8
+9
18
6
9
4
2
3
12-10
+2
14
7
8
4
2
2
12-10
+2
14
8
9
4
2
3
11-11
0
14
9
9
4
2
3
13-15
-2
14
11
9
3
3
3
15-10
+5
12
12
9
3
3
3
12-13
-1
12
14
9
1
5
3
8-13
-5
8
15
9
2
2
5
10-16
-6
8
16
9
1
4
4
9-13
-4
7
  • Şampiyonluk playoff karşılaşması

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

En çok puan alan
Jordi Cortizo
León
7,37
Juan Guevara
León
7,35
Daniel Arcila
León
7,32

Stadyum

Estadio León (Nou Camp)León de los Aldamas
33.943Kapasite
1967Açılış
ÇimZemin

Haberler

About

León is a football club based in León de los Aldamas, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio León (Nou Camp). Follow León on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jordi Cortizo has been the standout performer for León in league play this season with a rating of 7.37. Juan Guevara and Daniel Arcila have also impressed with ratings of 7.35 and 7.32 respectively.

Daniel Arcila leads León's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Díber Cambindo has contributed 3, while Jordi Cortizo has added 2.

Fernando Beltrán is the chief creator for León in league play with 1 assist this season. Díber Cambindo and José Alvarado have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

León have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Leagues Cup, they faced a 0-2 loss to Toluca, and a 1-0 win against CF América. In the Liga MX, they faced a 1-3 loss to Pumas, a 2-0 win against Atlético de San Luis, and a 1-1 draw with Querétaro FC.

Recent results for León:

Upcoming fixtures for León:

  • 28 Eylül 2026: Liga MX - vs Juárez
  • 10 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - at Puebla
  • 18 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - vs América
  • 21 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - at Tigres
  • 24 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - vs Toluca

Looking ahead, León have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Juárez (home), Puebla (away), América (home), Tigres (away), and Toluca (home).

León currently sits in 6th place in the Liga MX with 14 points from 9 matches (4W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Toluca9612+1119
2Chivas9531+918
3CF América8521+917
4Cruz Azul9504+115
5Querétaro FC8422+314
6León9423+214
7Tijuana8422+214
8Puebla9423014
9Atlas9423-214
10Monterrey8413+413
11Pachuca9333+512
12Pumas9333-112
13Atlético de San Luis9234-59
14Atlante9153-58
15Necaxa9225-68
16Tigres9144-47
17Santos Laguna9216-67
18FC Juárez9108-173

León's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Óscar García (Mexico). Defenders: Valentín Gauthier (Uruguay), Juan Guevara (Colombia), Bryan Colula (Mexico), Sebastián Vegas (Chile), Iván Moreno (Mexico), Jhohan Romaña (Colombia), Paúl Bellón (Mexico), Salvador Reyes (Mexico), David Ramírez (Mexico), Abraham Villegas (Mexico), Christopher Mora (Mexico). Midfielders: Santiago Colombatto (Argentina), Fernando Beltrán (Mexico), Sebastián Fierro (Mexico), Rodrigo Echeverría (Chile), Iván Rodríguez (Mexico), Ángel Estrada (Mexico), Luis Valadez (Mexico), Jesús Lara (Mexico). Forwards: Juan Domínguez (Mexico), Ismael Díaz (Panama), Daniel Arcila (Colombia), Jordi Cortizo (Mexico), Edgar Guerra (Colombia), Alfonso Alvarado (Mexico), Díber Cambindo (Colombia).

León transfers: New signings include Juan Guevara (from SC Bastia), Jhohan Romaña (from San Lorenzo), Bryan Colula (from Atletico Morelia), Díber Cambindo (from Necaxa), Sebastián Vegas (from Monterrey) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Nicolás Fonseca (to Coritiba), Rogelio Funes Mori (to Universidad de Concepcion), Jordan García (to Atlante), Federico Viñas (to Toluca), Stiven Barreiro (to Millonarios) and 8 more.

Javier Gandolfi is the current head coach of León. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 53% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.73 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ignacio Ambríz managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 54 wins from 104 matches (52% win rate). Eduardo Berizzo managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 15 wins from 39 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Jorge Bava, Nicolás Larcamón, Christian Martinez, Renato Paiva, Ariel Holan, Gustavo Díaz, Javier Torrente, Luis Fernando Tena, Juan Antonio Pizzi, and Gustavo Matosas.

León plays their home matches at Estadio León (Nou Camp) in León de los Aldamas, which has a capacity of 33,943.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of León, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow León to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga MX

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
1
9
6
1
2
20-9
+11
19
2
9
5
3
1
17-8
+9
18
6
9
4
2
3
12-10
+2
14
7
8
4
2
2
12-10
+2
14
8
9
4
2
3
11-11
0
14
9
9
4
2
3
13-15
-2
14
11
9
3
3
3
15-10
+5
12
12
9
3
3
3
12-13
-1
12
14
9
1
5
3
8-13
-5
8
15
9
2
2
5
10-16
-6
8
16
9
1
4
4
9-13
-4
7
  • Şampiyonluk playoff karşılaşması

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

Haberler

About

León is a football club based in León de los Aldamas, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio León (Nou Camp). Follow León on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jordi Cortizo has been the standout performer for León in league play this season with a rating of 7.37. Juan Guevara and Daniel Arcila have also impressed with ratings of 7.35 and 7.32 respectively.

Daniel Arcila leads León's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Díber Cambindo has contributed 3, while Jordi Cortizo has added 2.

Fernando Beltrán is the chief creator for León in league play with 1 assist this season. Díber Cambindo and José Alvarado have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

León have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Leagues Cup, they faced a 0-2 loss to Toluca, and a 1-0 win against CF América. In the Liga MX, they faced a 1-3 loss to Pumas, a 2-0 win against Atlético de San Luis, and a 1-1 draw with Querétaro FC.

Recent results for León:

Upcoming fixtures for León:

  • 28 Eylül 2026: Liga MX - vs Juárez
  • 10 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - at Puebla
  • 18 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - vs América
  • 21 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - at Tigres
  • 24 Ekim 2026: Liga MX - vs Toluca

Looking ahead, León have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Juárez (home), Puebla (away), América (home), Tigres (away), and Toluca (home).

León currently sits in 6th place in the Liga MX with 14 points from 9 matches (4W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Toluca9612+1119
2Chivas9531+918
3CF América8521+917
4Cruz Azul9504+115
5Querétaro FC8422+314
6León9423+214
7Tijuana8422+214
8Puebla9423014
9Atlas9423-214
10Monterrey8413+413
11Pachuca9333+512
12Pumas9333-112
13Atlético de San Luis9234-59
14Atlante9153-58
15Necaxa9225-68
16Tigres9144-47
17Santos Laguna9216-67
18FC Juárez9108-173

León's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Óscar García (Mexico). Defenders: Valentín Gauthier (Uruguay), Juan Guevara (Colombia), Bryan Colula (Mexico), Sebastián Vegas (Chile), Iván Moreno (Mexico), Jhohan Romaña (Colombia), Paúl Bellón (Mexico), Salvador Reyes (Mexico), David Ramírez (Mexico), Abraham Villegas (Mexico), Christopher Mora (Mexico). Midfielders: Santiago Colombatto (Argentina), Fernando Beltrán (Mexico), Sebastián Fierro (Mexico), Rodrigo Echeverría (Chile), Iván Rodríguez (Mexico), Ángel Estrada (Mexico), Luis Valadez (Mexico), Jesús Lara (Mexico). Forwards: Juan Domínguez (Mexico), Ismael Díaz (Panama), Daniel Arcila (Colombia), Jordi Cortizo (Mexico), Edgar Guerra (Colombia), Alfonso Alvarado (Mexico), Díber Cambindo (Colombia).

León transfers: New signings include Juan Guevara (from SC Bastia), Jhohan Romaña (from San Lorenzo), Bryan Colula (from Atletico Morelia), Díber Cambindo (from Necaxa), Sebastián Vegas (from Monterrey) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Nicolás Fonseca (to Coritiba), Rogelio Funes Mori (to Universidad de Concepcion), Jordan García (to Atlante), Federico Viñas (to Toluca), Stiven Barreiro (to Millonarios) and 8 more.

Javier Gandolfi is the current head coach of León. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 53% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.73 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ignacio Ambríz managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 54 wins from 104 matches (52% win rate). Eduardo Berizzo managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 15 wins from 39 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Jorge Bava, Nicolás Larcamón, Christian Martinez, Renato Paiva, Ariel Holan, Gustavo Díaz, Javier Torrente, Luis Fernando Tena, Juan Antonio Pizzi, and Gustavo Matosas.

León plays their home matches at Estadio León (Nou Camp) in León de los Aldamas, which has a capacity of 33,943.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of León, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow León to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Maçlar
28 Eyl Pzt
Liga MX
León
01:00
Juárez
10 Eki Cmt
Liga MX
Puebla
01:00
León
18 Eki Paz
Liga MX
León
01:00
América
21 Eki Çar
Liga MX
Tigres
03:00
León
24 Eki Cmt
Liga MX
León
23:00
Toluca

Stadyum

Estadio León (Nou Camp)León de los Aldamas
33.943Kapasite
1967Açılış
ÇimZemin