Перейти до основного вмісту

Feirense

Португалія

Наступний матч

Liga Portugal 2
AVS Futebol SAD
13:00
сьогодні
Feirense
Усі матчі

Форма команди

0 - 0
1 - 0
0 - 1

Liga Portugal 2

#
І
В
Н
П
+/-
РМ
О
Форма
Далі
16
Amarante FC
3
0
1
2
1-3
-2
1
18
3
0
1
2
3-7
-4
1

Liga Portugal 2

#
І
В
Н
П
+/-
РМ
О
Форма
Далі
18
3
0
1
2
3-7
-4
1
  • Підвищення у класі
  • Стикові матчі за підвищення у класі
  • Стикові матчі
  • Зона вильоту

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Стадіон

Estádio Marcolino de CastroSanta Maria da Feira
5 449Місткість
1962Побудований
ТраваТип покриття

Новини

About

Feirense is a football club based in Santa Maria da Feira, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Marcolino de Castro. Follow Feirense on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Feirense have been in mixed form recently, winning 0 of their last 3 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 0 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.7 goals per game. In the Liga Portugal 2, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with Felgueiras 1932, a 0-1 loss to Académica, and a 0-1 loss to FC Porto B.

Recent results for Feirense:

Upcoming fixtures for Feirense:

  • 30 серпня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - at AVS Futebol SAD
  • 5 вересня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Sporting CP B
  • 13 вересня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - at Chaves
  • 11 жовтня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - at Farense
  • 25 жовтня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Benfica B

Looking ahead, Feirense have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: AVS Futebol SAD (away), Sporting CP B (home), Chaves (away), Farense (away), and Benfica B (home).

Feirense currently sits in 17th place in the Liga Portugal 2 with 1 point from 3 matches (0W 1D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lusitânia Lourosa4310+510
2Académica4301+49
3Farense3210+37
4Benfica B3210+27
5Vizela4211+27
6Portimonense4211+17
7União de Leiria4202+26
8Leixões420206
9Sporting CP B320106
10Penafiel3111+14
11Felgueiras 1932303003
12FC Porto B3102-33
13Tondela4103-43
14AVS Futebol SAD3021-12
15Torreense4022-42
16Amarante FC3012-21
17Feirense3012-21
18Chaves3012-41

Feirense's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Goncalo Santos (Portugal), Diego Altube (Spain), Gustavo Silva (Portugal). Defenders: Gustavo (Brazil), Robinho (Brazil), Antonio Leal (Spain), Bruno Silva (Brazil), Zé Ricardo (Brazil), Isah Ali (Nigeria), André Lopes (Portugal), Edgar Ié (Portugal), Pedro Mendes (Portugal). Midfielders: Tiago Castro (Portugal), Gabi Miranda (Portugal), Jony Arriba (Spain), Samad Popoola (Nigeria), Gui Meira (Brazil). Forwards: Alexandre Guedes (Portugal), Piri (Spain), Gastón Novero (Argentina), Desmond Nketia (Ghana), Luís Santos (Portugal), Joao Oliveira (Portugal), Pedrinho (Brazil), Rodrigo Moreira (Portugal), Ivo Almeida (Portugal).

Feirense transfers: Players transferred out include Emanuel Moreira (to Santa Clara), Tiago Ribeiro (to Santa Clara), Nile John (to Moreirense).

Ricardo Costa is the current head coach of Feirense. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 34 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Vítor Martins managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 34 matches (38% win rate). Ricardo Sousa managed the club for one season, recording 7 wins from 27 matches (26% win rate). Other former coaches include Rui Ferreira, Filipe Martins, Nuno Manta Santos, José Mota, and Pepa.

Feirense plays their home matches at Estádio Marcolino de Castro in Santa Maria da Feira, which has a capacity of 5,449.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Feirense, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Feirense to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga Portugal 2

  • Підвищення у класі
  • Стикові матчі за підвищення у класі
  • Стикові матчі
  • Зона вильоту

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Новини

About

Feirense is a football club based in Santa Maria da Feira, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Marcolino de Castro. Follow Feirense on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Feirense have been in mixed form recently, winning 0 of their last 3 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 0 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.7 goals per game. In the Liga Portugal 2, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with Felgueiras 1932, a 0-1 loss to Académica, and a 0-1 loss to FC Porto B.

Recent results for Feirense:

Upcoming fixtures for Feirense:

  • 30 серпня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - at AVS Futebol SAD
  • 5 вересня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Sporting CP B
  • 13 вересня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - at Chaves
  • 11 жовтня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - at Farense
  • 25 жовтня 2026 р.: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Benfica B

Looking ahead, Feirense have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: AVS Futebol SAD (away), Sporting CP B (home), Chaves (away), Farense (away), and Benfica B (home).

Feirense currently sits in 17th place in the Liga Portugal 2 with 1 point from 3 matches (0W 1D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lusitânia Lourosa4310+510
2Académica4301+49
3Farense3210+37
4Benfica B3210+27
5Vizela4211+27
6Portimonense4211+17
7União de Leiria4202+26
8Leixões420206
9Sporting CP B320106
10Penafiel3111+14
11Felgueiras 1932303003
12FC Porto B3102-33
13Tondela4103-43
14AVS Futebol SAD3021-12
15Torreense4022-42
16Amarante FC3012-21
17Feirense3012-21
18Chaves3012-41

Feirense's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Goncalo Santos (Portugal), Diego Altube (Spain), Gustavo Silva (Portugal). Defenders: Gustavo (Brazil), Robinho (Brazil), Antonio Leal (Spain), Bruno Silva (Brazil), Zé Ricardo (Brazil), Isah Ali (Nigeria), André Lopes (Portugal), Edgar Ié (Portugal), Pedro Mendes (Portugal). Midfielders: Tiago Castro (Portugal), Gabi Miranda (Portugal), Jony Arriba (Spain), Samad Popoola (Nigeria), Gui Meira (Brazil). Forwards: Alexandre Guedes (Portugal), Piri (Spain), Gastón Novero (Argentina), Desmond Nketia (Ghana), Luís Santos (Portugal), Joao Oliveira (Portugal), Pedrinho (Brazil), Rodrigo Moreira (Portugal), Ivo Almeida (Portugal).

Feirense transfers: Players transferred out include Emanuel Moreira (to Santa Clara), Tiago Ribeiro (to Santa Clara), Nile John (to Moreirense).

Ricardo Costa is the current head coach of Feirense. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 34 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Vítor Martins managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 34 matches (38% win rate). Ricardo Sousa managed the club for one season, recording 7 wins from 27 matches (26% win rate). Other former coaches include Rui Ferreira, Filipe Martins, Nuno Manta Santos, José Mota, and Pepa.

Feirense plays their home matches at Estádio Marcolino de Castro in Santa Maria da Feira, which has a capacity of 5,449.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Feirense, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Feirense to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Поєдинки
сьогодні
Liga Portugal 2
AVS Futebol SAD
13:00
Feirense
сб, 5 вер.
Liga Portugal 2
Feirense
10:00
Sporting CP B
нд, 13 вер.
Liga Portugal 2
Chaves
16:00
Feirense
нд, 11 жовт.
Liga Portugal 2
Farense
16:00
Feirense
нд, 25 жовт.
Liga Portugal 2
Feirense
17:00
Benfica B

Стадіон

Estádio Marcolino de CastroSanta Maria da Feira
5 449Місткість
1962Побудований
ТраваТип покриття