Chuyển đến nội dung chính

Coleraine

Bắc Ireland
‌

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Premiership
Larne
18:45
16 thg 10
Coleraine
Tất cả trận đấu

Phong độ đội bóng

1 - 2
1 - 0
1 - 3
2 - 3
1 - 0

Độ khó lịch thi đấu

3 trận tớiKhó

Premiership

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
Coleraine
11
9
1
1
23-10
+13
28
2
10
8
1
1
14-6
+8
25
3
7
6
1
0
15-3
+12
19

Premiership

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
11
9
1
1
23-10
+13
28
2
10
8
1
1
14-6
+8
25
3
7
6
1
0
15-3
+12
19
10
10
4
0
6
11-16
-5
12
12
11
1
2
8
10-24
-14
5
  • Trận đấu quyết định dành chức vô địch
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Top ghi bàn
Matthew Shevlin
Coleraine
7
Senan Devine
Coleraine
4
Jay Henderson
Coleraine
3

Sân vận động

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Sức chứa
1927Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt

Tin tức

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Senan Devine has contributed 4, while Jay Henderson has added 3.

Coleraine have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Glentoran, a 1-0 win against Limavady, a 1-3 loss to Linfield, a 3-2 win against Bangor, and a 1-0 win against Cliftonville.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

  • 16 tháng 10, 2026: Premiership - at Larne
  • 24 tháng 10, 2026: Premiership - at Crusaders
  • 30 tháng 10, 2026: Premiership - vs Glentoran
  • 7 tháng 11, 2026: Premiership - at Linfield
  • 13 tháng 11, 2026: Premiership - vs Portadown

Looking ahead, Coleraine face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Larne (away), Crusaders (away), Glentoran (home), Linfield (away), and Portadown (home).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 28 points from 11 matches (9W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine11911+1328
2Linfield10811+825
3Larne7610+1219
4Glentoran11524+517
5Carrick Rangers11515+216
6Crusaders11506-615
7Dungannon Swifts10415-313
8Ballymena United10334+112
9Cliftonville11407-112
10Limavady10406-512
11Portadown11128-125
12Bangor11128-145

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 69% win rate across 49 matches, averaging 2.20 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premiership

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
  • Trận đấu quyết định dành chức vô địch
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Senan Devine has contributed 4, while Jay Henderson has added 3.

Coleraine have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Glentoran, a 1-0 win against Limavady, a 1-3 loss to Linfield, a 3-2 win against Bangor, and a 1-0 win against Cliftonville.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

  • 16 tháng 10, 2026: Premiership - at Larne
  • 24 tháng 10, 2026: Premiership - at Crusaders
  • 30 tháng 10, 2026: Premiership - vs Glentoran
  • 7 tháng 11, 2026: Premiership - at Linfield
  • 13 tháng 11, 2026: Premiership - vs Portadown

Looking ahead, Coleraine face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Larne (away), Crusaders (away), Glentoran (home), Linfield (away), and Portadown (home).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 28 points from 11 matches (9W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine11911+1328
2Linfield10811+825
3Larne7610+1219
4Glentoran11524+517
5Carrick Rangers11515+216
6Crusaders11506-615
7Dungannon Swifts10415-313
8Ballymena United10334+112
9Cliftonville11407-112
10Limavady10406-512
11Portadown11128-125
12Bangor11128-145

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 69% win rate across 49 matches, averaging 2.20 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Độ khó lịch thi đấu

3 trận tớiKhó

Trận đấu
Thứ 6, 16 thg 10
Premiership
Larne
18:45
Coleraine
Thứ 7, 24 thg 10
Premiership
Crusaders
14:00
Coleraine
Thứ 6, 30 thg 10
Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
Glentoran
Thứ 7, 7 thg 11
Premiership
Linfield
18:00
Coleraine
Thứ 6, 13 thg 11
Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
Portadown

Sân vận động

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Sức chứa
1927Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt