Spring til hovedindholdet

Syunik

Armenien
‌

Næste kamp

Premier League
Gandzasar
16.00
6. nov.
Syunik
Alle kampe

Holdform

1 - 0
2 - 0
5 - 1
4 - 1
1 - 3

Kampprogram

Næste 3Overkommelig

Se alle

Premier League

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
9
Ararat
12
3
2
7
10-20
-10
11
10
12
2
2
8
11-26
-15
8
11
12
2
2
8
10-22
-12
8

Premier League

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
1
12
10
1
1
31-10
+21
31
3
12
8
4
0
28-9
+19
28
7
12
4
2
6
14-15
-1
14
8
12
3
2
7
12-29
-17
11
9
12
3
2
7
10-20
-10
11
10
12
2
2
8
11-26
-15
8
11
12
2
2
8
10-22
-12
8
12
12
1
0
11
9-30
-21
3
  • Champions League-kvalifikation
  • Conference League-playoff
  • Nedrykning

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Topscorere
Godswill Emanuel Odinakachi
Syunik
3
Armen Hovhannisyan
Syunik
1
Coby Jones Enning
Syunik
1

Stadion

Sisian StadiumSisian
1.500Kapacitet
Åbnet
KunstgræsBanetype

Nyheder

About

Syunik is a football club based in Sisian, Armenia, playing their home matches at Sisian Stadium. Follow Syunik on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Godswill Emanuel Odinakachi leads Syunik's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Armen Hovhannisyan has contributed 1, while Coby Jones Enning has added 1.

Syunik have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Ararat, a 2-0 win against Shirak, a 1-5 loss to Alashkert FC, a 4-1 win against BKMA, and a 1-3 loss to FC Noah.

Recent results for Syunik:

Upcoming fixtures for Syunik:

  • 6. november 2026: Premier League - at Gandzasar
  • 21. november 2026: Premier League - vs Urartu FC
  • 29. november 2026: Premier League - vs Van
  • 4. december 2026: Premier League - vs Sardarapat
  • 13. december 2026: Premier League - at Pyunik

Looking ahead, Syunik face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Gandzasar (away), Urartu FC (home), Van (home), Sardarapat (home), and Pyunik (away).

Syunik currently sits in 10th place in the Premier League with 8 points from 12 matches (2W 2D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah121011+2131
2Ararat Armenia12921+1429
3Pyunik12840+1928
4Alashkert FC12741+1925
5Sardarapat12453-117
6Urartu FC12444+416
7Shirak12426-114
8Van12327-1711
9Ararat12327-1011
10Syunik12228-158
11BKMA12228-128
12Gandzasar121011-213

Igor Picuşceac is the current head coach of Syunik. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ashot Barseghyan managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 50 wins from 136 matches (37% win rate). Karen Barseghyan managed the club for one season, recording 7 wins from 19 matches (37% win rate). Other former coaches include Abraham Khashmanyan.

Syunik plays their home matches at Sisian Stadium in Sisian, which has a capacity of 1,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Syunik, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Syunik to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
1
12
10
1
1
31-10
+21
31
3
12
8
4
0
28-9
+19
28
7
12
4
2
6
14-15
-1
14
8
12
3
2
7
12-29
-17
11
9
12
3
2
7
10-20
-10
11
10
12
2
2
8
11-26
-15
8
11
12
2
2
8
10-22
-12
8
12
12
1
0
11
9-30
-21
3
  • Champions League-kvalifikation
  • Conference League-playoff
  • Nedrykning

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Nyheder

About

Syunik is a football club based in Sisian, Armenia, playing their home matches at Sisian Stadium. Follow Syunik on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Godswill Emanuel Odinakachi leads Syunik's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Armen Hovhannisyan has contributed 1, while Coby Jones Enning has added 1.

Syunik have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Ararat, a 2-0 win against Shirak, a 1-5 loss to Alashkert FC, a 4-1 win against BKMA, and a 1-3 loss to FC Noah.

Recent results for Syunik:

Upcoming fixtures for Syunik:

  • 6. november 2026: Premier League - at Gandzasar
  • 21. november 2026: Premier League - vs Urartu FC
  • 29. november 2026: Premier League - vs Van
  • 4. december 2026: Premier League - vs Sardarapat
  • 13. december 2026: Premier League - at Pyunik

Looking ahead, Syunik face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Gandzasar (away), Urartu FC (home), Van (home), Sardarapat (home), and Pyunik (away).

Syunik currently sits in 10th place in the Premier League with 8 points from 12 matches (2W 2D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah121011+2131
2Ararat Armenia12921+1429
3Pyunik12840+1928
4Alashkert FC12741+1925
5Sardarapat12453-117
6Urartu FC12444+416
7Shirak12426-114
8Van12327-1711
9Ararat12327-1011
10Syunik12228-158
11BKMA12228-128
12Gandzasar121011-213

Igor Picuşceac is the current head coach of Syunik. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ashot Barseghyan managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 50 wins from 136 matches (37% win rate). Karen Barseghyan managed the club for one season, recording 7 wins from 19 matches (37% win rate). Other former coaches include Abraham Khashmanyan.

Syunik plays their home matches at Sisian Stadium in Sisian, which has a capacity of 1,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Syunik, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Syunik to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kampprogram

Næste 3Overkommelig

Se alle
Kampe
fre. 6. nov.
Premier League
Gandzasar
16.00
Syunik
lør. 21. nov.
Premier League
Syunik
11.00
Urartu FC
søn. 29. nov.
Premier League
Syunik
11.00
Van
fre. 4. dec.
Premier League
Syunik
10.30
Sardarapat
søn. 13. dec.
Premier League
Pyunik
16.00
Syunik

Stadion

Sisian StadiumSisian
1.500Kapacitet
Åbnet
KunstgræsBanetype