Skip to main content

Teplice

Cechia
Sincronizza con il calendario

Partita successiva

1. Liga Retrocessione Gruppo
Teplice
15:00
16 mag
Dukla Praha
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

3 - 2
0 - 1
1 - 1
2 - 1
2 - 4

Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
6,92
1
11Kozák

1. Liga

Retrocessione Gruppo
#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
1
FC ZlinFC Zlin
33
10
8
15
42-54
-12
38
#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
8
30
11
8
11
39-46
-7
41

1. Liga

  • Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Europa League
  • Qualificazioni Conference League
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione
  • Playoff campionato
  • Qualification next stage
Miglior rendimento
Michal Bílek
Teplice
7,14
Denis Halinsky
Teplice
6,99
Matej Riznic
Teplice
6,98

Stadio

AGC Aréna Na StínadlechTeplice
17.078Capienza
1973Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Teplice is a football club based in Teplice, Czech Republic, playing their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech. Follow Teplice on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Bílek has been the standout performer for Teplice in league play this season with a rating of 7.14. Denis Halinsky and Matej Riznic have also impressed with ratings of 6.99 and 6.98 respectively.

Michal Bílek leads Teplice's scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. John Auta has contributed 5, while Matej Pulkrab has added 5.

Daniel Marecek is the chief creator for Teplice in league play with 4 assists this season. Matej Pulkrab and Denis Halinsky have also been key playmakers with 4 and 2 assists respectively.

Teplice have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 2-3 loss to FC Zlin, and a 0-1 loss to Hradec Kralove. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, they faced a 1-1 draw with Slovacko, a 2-1 win against Banik Ostrava, and a 4-2 win against FC Zlin.

Recent results for Teplice:

Upcoming fixtures for Teplice:

Teplice currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. Liga (Relegation Group) with 36 points from 33 matches (8W 12D 13L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Zlin3310815-1238
2Mlada Boleslav3381312-937
3Teplice3381213-636
4Slovacko337917-1730
5Dukla Praha3351117-2326
6Banik Ostrava335820-2223
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague302181+4071
2Sparta Prague301965+2763
3Viktoria Plzen301587+1653
4Jablonec301569+851
5Hradec Kralove301479+949
6Slovan Liberec3012108+1346
7Sigma Olomouc3012711043
8Pardubice3011811-741
9Karvina3012315-839
10Bohemians 19053010614-936
11Mlada Boleslav3081111-835
12FC Zlin309714-1134
13Teplice3061113-929
14Slovacko305817-1923
15Dukla Praha3041115-2223
16Banik Ostrava305718-2022

Teplice's squad consists of 35 players. Goalkeepers: Matous Trmal (Czechia), Krystof Lichtenberg (Czechia), Richard Ludha (Slovakia). Defenders: Jaroslav Harusták (Czechia), Jakub Hora (Czechia), Jakub Jakubko (Slovakia), Denis Halinsky (Czechia), Emmanuel Fully (Liberia), Ladislav Takács (Czechia), Lukás Marecek (Czechia), Matej Riznic (Slovakia), Daniel Danihel (Slovakia), Dalibor Vecerka (Czechia), Nojus Audinis (Lithuania), Oliver Klimpl (Slovakia), Martin Kříž (Czechia). Midfielders: Josef Švanda (Czechia), Michal Bílek (Czechia), Jan Fortelny (Czechia), Matej Náprstek (Czechia), Petr Kodeš (Czechia), Robert Jukl (Czechia), Samuel Bednar (Slovakia), Matěj Radosta (Czechia), Daniel Marecek (Czechia), Jonas Bzura (Czechia). Forwards: Tomás Zlatohlávek (Czechia), Matej Pulkrab (Czechia), Matyás Kozák (Czechia), Ladislav Krejcí (Czechia), Pavel Svatek (Czechia), Benjamin Nyarko (Ghana), Kevin Zsigmond (Slovakia), John Auta (Nigeria), Matyáš Vachoušek (Czechia).

Teplice transfers: New signings include Krystof Lichtenberg (from Mlada Boleslav), Tomas Zlatohlavek (from Banik Ostrava), Petr Kodes (from Hradec Kralove), Jan Fortelny (from Jablonec), Daniel Marecek (from Mlada Boleslav) and 1 more. Players transferred out include Ludek Nemecek (to TJ Sokol Nove Straseci), Marek Beranek (to MFK Chrudim), Daniel Trubac (to Hradec Kralove), Yehor Tsykalo (to Stal Mielec), Richard Sedlacek (to Jablonec).

Zdenko Frťala is the current head coach of Teplice. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 111 matches, averaging 1.24 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Jiri Jarosik managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 12 wins from 48 matches (25% win rate). Stanislav Hejkal managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 61 matches (30% win rate). Other former coaches include Petr Rada.

Teplice plays their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech in Teplice, which has a capacity of 17,078.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Teplice, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Teplice to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

1. Liga

  • Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Europa League
  • Qualificazioni Conference League
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione
  • Playoff campionato
  • Qualification next stage

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Teplice is a football club based in Teplice, Czech Republic, playing their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech. Follow Teplice on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Bílek has been the standout performer for Teplice in league play this season with a rating of 7.14. Denis Halinsky and Matej Riznic have also impressed with ratings of 6.99 and 6.98 respectively.

Michal Bílek leads Teplice's scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. John Auta has contributed 5, while Matej Pulkrab has added 5.

Daniel Marecek is the chief creator for Teplice in league play with 4 assists this season. Matej Pulkrab and Denis Halinsky have also been key playmakers with 4 and 2 assists respectively.

Teplice have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 2-3 loss to FC Zlin, and a 0-1 loss to Hradec Kralove. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, they faced a 1-1 draw with Slovacko, a 2-1 win against Banik Ostrava, and a 4-2 win against FC Zlin.

Recent results for Teplice:

Upcoming fixtures for Teplice:

Teplice currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. Liga (Relegation Group) with 36 points from 33 matches (8W 12D 13L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Zlin3310815-1238
2Mlada Boleslav3381312-937
3Teplice3381213-636
4Slovacko337917-1730
5Dukla Praha3351117-2326
6Banik Ostrava335820-2223
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague302181+4071
2Sparta Prague301965+2763
3Viktoria Plzen301587+1653
4Jablonec301569+851
5Hradec Kralove301479+949
6Slovan Liberec3012108+1346
7Sigma Olomouc3012711043
8Pardubice3011811-741
9Karvina3012315-839
10Bohemians 19053010614-936
11Mlada Boleslav3081111-835
12FC Zlin309714-1134
13Teplice3061113-929
14Slovacko305817-1923
15Dukla Praha3041115-2223
16Banik Ostrava305718-2022

Teplice's squad consists of 35 players. Goalkeepers: Matous Trmal (Czechia), Krystof Lichtenberg (Czechia), Richard Ludha (Slovakia). Defenders: Jaroslav Harusták (Czechia), Jakub Hora (Czechia), Jakub Jakubko (Slovakia), Denis Halinsky (Czechia), Emmanuel Fully (Liberia), Ladislav Takács (Czechia), Lukás Marecek (Czechia), Matej Riznic (Slovakia), Daniel Danihel (Slovakia), Dalibor Vecerka (Czechia), Nojus Audinis (Lithuania), Oliver Klimpl (Slovakia), Martin Kříž (Czechia). Midfielders: Josef Švanda (Czechia), Michal Bílek (Czechia), Jan Fortelny (Czechia), Matej Náprstek (Czechia), Petr Kodeš (Czechia), Robert Jukl (Czechia), Samuel Bednar (Slovakia), Matěj Radosta (Czechia), Daniel Marecek (Czechia), Jonas Bzura (Czechia). Forwards: Tomás Zlatohlávek (Czechia), Matej Pulkrab (Czechia), Matyás Kozák (Czechia), Ladislav Krejcí (Czechia), Pavel Svatek (Czechia), Benjamin Nyarko (Ghana), Kevin Zsigmond (Slovakia), John Auta (Nigeria), Matyáš Vachoušek (Czechia).

Teplice transfers: New signings include Krystof Lichtenberg (from Mlada Boleslav), Tomas Zlatohlavek (from Banik Ostrava), Petr Kodes (from Hradec Kralove), Jan Fortelny (from Jablonec), Daniel Marecek (from Mlada Boleslav) and 1 more. Players transferred out include Ludek Nemecek (to TJ Sokol Nove Straseci), Marek Beranek (to MFK Chrudim), Daniel Trubac (to Hradec Kralove), Yehor Tsykalo (to Stal Mielec), Richard Sedlacek (to Jablonec).

Zdenko Frťala is the current head coach of Teplice. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 111 matches, averaging 1.24 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Jiri Jarosik managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 12 wins from 48 matches (25% win rate). Stanislav Hejkal managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 61 matches (30% win rate). Other former coaches include Petr Rada.

Teplice plays their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech in Teplice, which has a capacity of 17,078.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Teplice, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Teplice to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Incontri
sab 16 mag
1. Liga Retrocessione Gruppo
Teplice
15:00
Dukla Praha
sab 23 mag
1. Liga Retrocessione Gruppo
Mlada Boleslav
12:00
Teplice

Stadio

AGC Aréna Na StínadlechTeplice
17.078Capienza
1973Aperto
ErbaCampo