Skip to main content

Ballymena United

北アイルランド
カレンダーに同期

チームフォーム

1 - 1
2 - 3
0 - 0
1 - 2
3 - 2

Premiership

Premiership
#
+/-
フォーム
1
LarneLarne
33
22
7
4
60-22
+38
73
8
33
10
6
17
38-57
-19
36
#
+/-
フォーム
4
38
10
9
19
41-65
-24
39

Premiership

  • チャンピオンシッププレイオフ
  • 降格決定戦
  • チャンピオンズリーグ予選
  • UEFAヨーロッパカンファレンスリーグ予選
  • Conference League playoff
  • 降格

監督の勝率試合ごとの点数

得点王
Igor Rutkowski
Ballymena United
11
Success Edogun
Ballymena United
8
Kian Corbally
Ballymena United
5

競技場

The ShowgroundsBallymena
4,390収容人数
1903年開場年
グラウンドの種類

ニュース

About

Ballymena United is a football club based in Ballymena, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Ballymena United on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Igor Rutkowski leads Ballymena United's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Success Edogun has contributed 8, while Kian Corbally has added 5.

Ballymena United have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Premiership Relegation Group, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Glenavon, a 3-2 win against Carrick Rangers, a 0-0 draw with Bangor, a 1-2 loss to Portadown, and a 2-3 loss to Crusaders.

Recent results for Ballymena United:

Ballymena United currently sits in 10th place in the Premiership with 34 points from 33 matches (9W 7D 17L).

Premiership
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Larne332274+3873
2Glentoran332166+3369
3Coleraine332058+3165
4Linfield331887+3262
5Cliftonville3313812+147
6Dungannon Swifts3315117-1846
7Carrick Rangers3312714-243
8Bangor3310617-1936
9Portadown3311319-2136
10Ballymena United339717-1134
11Crusaders337521-3426
12Glenavon338124-3025
Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Carrick Rangers3815815+653
2Portadown3813520-2244
3Ballymena United3810919-1239
4Bangor3810919-2439
5Crusaders3810622-3336
6Glenavon388426-3228

Oran Kearney is the current head coach of Ballymena United. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 20% win rate across 20 matches, averaging 0.95 points per game.

Previously, David Jeffrey managed the club for 8 seasons, recording 111 wins from 268 matches (41% win rate).

Ballymena United plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Ballymena, which has a capacity of 4,390.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ballymena United, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ballymena United to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

チームフォーム

次の試合

次に予定されている試合はありません

過去の試合

Premiership

  • チャンピオンシッププレイオフ
  • 降格決定戦
  • チャンピオンズリーグ予選
  • UEFAヨーロッパカンファレンスリーグ予選
  • Conference League playoff
  • 降格

監督の勝率試合ごとの点数

ニュース

About

Ballymena United is a football club based in Ballymena, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Ballymena United on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Igor Rutkowski leads Ballymena United's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Success Edogun has contributed 8, while Kian Corbally has added 5.

Ballymena United have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Premiership Relegation Group, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Glenavon, a 3-2 win against Carrick Rangers, a 0-0 draw with Bangor, a 1-2 loss to Portadown, and a 2-3 loss to Crusaders.

Recent results for Ballymena United:

Ballymena United currently sits in 10th place in the Premiership with 34 points from 33 matches (9W 7D 17L).

Premiership
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Larne332274+3873
2Glentoran332166+3369
3Coleraine332058+3165
4Linfield331887+3262
5Cliftonville3313812+147
6Dungannon Swifts3315117-1846
7Carrick Rangers3312714-243
8Bangor3310617-1936
9Portadown3311319-2136
10Ballymena United339717-1134
11Crusaders337521-3426
12Glenavon338124-3025
Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Carrick Rangers3815815+653
2Portadown3813520-2244
3Ballymena United3810919-1239
4Bangor3810919-2439
5Crusaders3810622-3336
6Glenavon388426-3228

Oran Kearney is the current head coach of Ballymena United. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 20% win rate across 20 matches, averaging 0.95 points per game.

Previously, David Jeffrey managed the club for 8 seasons, recording 111 wins from 268 matches (41% win rate).

Ballymena United plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Ballymena, which has a capacity of 4,390.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ballymena United, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ballymena United to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


試合
4月25日(土)
Premiership Relegation Group
Crusaders
3 - 2
Ballymena United

競技場

The ShowgroundsBallymena
4,390収容人数
1903年開場年
グラウンドの種類