Sari la conținutul principal

Mura

Slovenia
‌

Următorul meci

Prva Liga
Mura
15:30
azi
Nafta
Toate meciurile

Forma echipei

2 - 0
1 - 1
1 - 6
0 - 0
3 - 3

Dificultatea programului

Următoarele 3Accesibil

Prva Liga

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
8
Nk Brinje Grosuplje
11
3
2
6
15-20
-5
11
9
11
2
4
5
13-24
-11
10
10
1 - 1
11
1
4
6
13-22
-9
7

Prva Liga

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
1
11
6
5
0
21-9
+12
23
2
11
5
4
2
14-11
+3
19
5
11
5
1
5
18-16
+2
16
9
11
2
4
5
13-24
-11
10
  • Calificări Liga Campionilor
  • Calificări Liga Europei
  • Calificări Retrogradare
  • Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Golgheteri
Niko Kasalo
Mura
4
Šimun Butić
Mura
2
Alen Korošec
Mura
1

Stadion

Mestni Štadion FazanerijaMurska Sobota
5.400Capacitate
1936Înființat
IarbăSuprafața

Știri

About

Mura is a football club based in Murska Sobota, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija. Follow Mura on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Niko Kasalo leads Mura's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Šimun Butić has contributed 2, while Alen Korošec has added 1.

Mura have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, their recent results include a 0-2 loss to NK Bravo, a 1-1 draw with Maribor, a 1-6 loss to Aluminij, a 0-0 draw with NK Celje, and a 3-3 draw with Olimpija Ljubljana.

Recent results for Mura:

Upcoming fixtures for Mura:

Looking ahead, Mura face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Nafta (home), Radomlje (away), Nk Brinje Grosuplje (home), Koper (away), and NK Bravo (home).

Mura currently sits in 9th place in the Prva Liga with 10 points from 11 matches (2W 4D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maribor11650+1223
2Koper11542+319
3NK Bravo12543+119
4Olimpija Ljubljana12534+318
5Nafta11515+216
6NK Celje10433+115
7Aluminij12345+313
8Nk Brinje Grosuplje11326-511
9Mura11245-1110
10Radomlje11146-97

Mura transfers: New signings include Marko Aščić (from Rijeka), Šimun Butić (from Rijeka), Kenan Kurtovic (from Kasımpaşa), Hamza Ljukovac (from Başakşehir). Players transferred out include Kenan Kurtovic (to Kasımpaşa).

Mitja Mörec is the current head coach of Mura. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 18% win rate across 11 matches, averaging 0.91 points per game.

Previous managers include Damir Čontala managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate). Ante Šimundža managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 51 wins from 127 matches (40% win rate).

Mura plays their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija in Murska Sobota, which has a capacity of 5,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mura, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mura to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Prva Liga

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
  • Calificări Liga Campionilor
  • Calificări Liga Europei
  • Calificări Retrogradare
  • Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Știri

About

Mura is a football club based in Murska Sobota, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija. Follow Mura on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Niko Kasalo leads Mura's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Šimun Butić has contributed 2, while Alen Korošec has added 1.

Mura have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, their recent results include a 0-2 loss to NK Bravo, a 1-1 draw with Maribor, a 1-6 loss to Aluminij, a 0-0 draw with NK Celje, and a 3-3 draw with Olimpija Ljubljana.

Recent results for Mura:

Upcoming fixtures for Mura:

Looking ahead, Mura face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Nafta (home), Radomlje (away), Nk Brinje Grosuplje (home), Koper (away), and NK Bravo (home).

Mura currently sits in 9th place in the Prva Liga with 10 points from 11 matches (2W 4D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maribor11650+1223
2Koper11542+319
3NK Bravo12543+119
4Olimpija Ljubljana12534+318
5Nafta11515+216
6NK Celje10433+115
7Aluminij12345+313
8Nk Brinje Grosuplje11326-511
9Mura11245-1110
10Radomlje11146-97

Mura transfers: New signings include Marko Aščić (from Rijeka), Šimun Butić (from Rijeka), Kenan Kurtovic (from Kasımpaşa), Hamza Ljukovac (from Başakşehir). Players transferred out include Kenan Kurtovic (to Kasımpaşa).

Mitja Mörec is the current head coach of Mura. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 18% win rate across 11 matches, averaging 0.91 points per game.

Previous managers include Damir Čontala managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate). Ante Šimundža managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 51 wins from 127 matches (40% win rate).

Mura plays their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija in Murska Sobota, which has a capacity of 5,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mura, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mura to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificultatea programului

Următoarele 3Accesibil

Program
azi
Prva Liga
Mura
15:30
Nafta
mar., 27 oct.
Prva Liga
Radomlje
16:00
Mura
dum., 1 nov.
Prva Liga
Mura
14:00
Nk Brinje Grosuplje
sâm., 7 nov.
Prva Liga
Koper
17:00
Mura
sâm., 21 nov.
Prva Liga
Mura
17:00
NK Bravo

Stadion

Mestni Štadion FazanerijaMurska Sobota
5.400Capacitate
1936Înființat
IarbăSuprafața