Skip to main content

Pyunik

Armenia
Sincronizare cu calendarul

Următorul meci

Premier League
Gandzasar
15:00
18 mai
Pyunik
Toate meciurile

Forma echipei

1 - 0
2 - 1
0 - 0
1 - 0
2 - 0

Premier League

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
GD-GP
PCT
Forma
Următorul
3
Urartu FCUrartu FC
25
14
6
5
43-21
+22
48

Premier League

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
GD-GP
PCT
Forma
Următorul
6
25
9
4
12
26-37
-11
31
7
25
4
10
11
27-38
-11
22
  • Calificări Liga Campionilor
  • Calificări Conference League
  • Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Golgheteri
Marius Noubissi
Pyunik
8
Momo Yansane
Pyunik
6
Daniil Kulikov
Pyunik
3

Stadion

Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan MarzadashtYerevan
14.530Capacitate
1938Înființat
IarbăSuprafața

Știri

About

Pyunik is a football club based in Yerevan, Armenia, playing their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht. Follow Pyunik on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Marius Noubissi leads Pyunik's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Momo Yansane has contributed 6, while Daniil Kulikov has added 3.

Pyunik have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Ararat, a 2-1 win against Urartu FC, a 0-0 draw with FC Noah, a 0-1 loss to Ararat Armenia, and a 2-0 win against BKMA.

Recent results for Pyunik:

Upcoming fixtures for Pyunik:

  • 18 mai 2026: Premier League - at Gandzasar
  • 23 mai 2026: Premier League - vs FC Noah
  • 27 mai 2026: Premier League - vs Van

Looking ahead, Pyunik have 2 home games and 1 away fixture in their next 3 matches. Upcoming opponents: Gandzasar (away), FC Noah (home), and Van (home).

Pyunik currently sits in 4th place in the Premier League with 48 points from 24 matches (15W 3D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ararat Armenia251663+2354
2FC Noah241473+3249
3Urartu FC251465+2248
4Pyunik241536+1648
5Alashkert FC251456+1647
6Van259412-1131
7BKMA2541011-1122
8Gandzasar255614-1821
9Ararat253319-3712
10Shirak252617-3212

Eghishe Melikyan is the current head coach of Pyunik. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 64% win rate across 149 matches, averaging 2.10 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Suren Chakhalyan managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 14 wins from 30 matches (47% win rate). Aleksandr Tarkhanov managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 21 matches (52% win rate). Other former coaches include Andrey Talalaev, Armen Gyulbudaghyants, Sargis Hovsepyan, and Vardan Minasyan.

Pyunik plays their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht in Yerevan, which has a capacity of 14,530.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pyunik, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pyunik to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

  • Calificări Liga Campionilor
  • Calificări Conference League
  • Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Știri

About

Pyunik is a football club based in Yerevan, Armenia, playing their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht. Follow Pyunik on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Marius Noubissi leads Pyunik's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Momo Yansane has contributed 6, while Daniil Kulikov has added 3.

Pyunik have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Ararat, a 2-1 win against Urartu FC, a 0-0 draw with FC Noah, a 0-1 loss to Ararat Armenia, and a 2-0 win against BKMA.

Recent results for Pyunik:

Upcoming fixtures for Pyunik:

  • 18 mai 2026: Premier League - at Gandzasar
  • 23 mai 2026: Premier League - vs FC Noah
  • 27 mai 2026: Premier League - vs Van

Looking ahead, Pyunik have 2 home games and 1 away fixture in their next 3 matches. Upcoming opponents: Gandzasar (away), FC Noah (home), and Van (home).

Pyunik currently sits in 4th place in the Premier League with 48 points from 24 matches (15W 3D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ararat Armenia251663+2354
2FC Noah241473+3249
3Urartu FC251465+2248
4Pyunik241536+1648
5Alashkert FC251456+1647
6Van259412-1131
7BKMA2541011-1122
8Gandzasar255614-1821
9Ararat253319-3712
10Shirak252617-3212

Eghishe Melikyan is the current head coach of Pyunik. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 64% win rate across 149 matches, averaging 2.10 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Suren Chakhalyan managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 14 wins from 30 matches (47% win rate). Aleksandr Tarkhanov managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 21 matches (52% win rate). Other former coaches include Andrey Talalaev, Armen Gyulbudaghyants, Sargis Hovsepyan, and Vardan Minasyan.

Pyunik plays their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht in Yerevan, which has a capacity of 14,530.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pyunik, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pyunik to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Program
lun., 18 mai
Premier League
Gandzasar
15:00
Pyunik
sâm., 23 mai
Premier League
Pyunik
15:00
FC Noah
mie., 27 mai
Premier League
Pyunik
15:00
Van

Stadion

Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan MarzadashtYerevan
14.530Capacitate
1938Înființat
IarbăSuprafața