Hoppa till huvudinnehållet

Atlético de San Luis

Mexiko
‌

Nästa match

Liga MX
San Luis
01:00
21 okt.
Querétaro
Alla matcher

Lagform

2 - 0
3 - 1
2 - 3
1 - 2
1 - 1

Matchprogram

Nästa 3Medel

Säsongsstatistik
Senaste startelva
7,04
Mål4
22Llo­rente

Liga MX

#
SP
V
O
F
+/-
MS
P
Form
Nästa
14
Pachuca
11
3
4
4
18-14
+4
13
16
12
2
5
5
13-19
-6
11

Liga MX

#
SP
V
O
F
+/-
MS
P
Form
Nästa
1
11
7
3
1
27-14
+13
24
2
12
6
3
3
26-16
+10
21
3
12
6
3
3
19-18
+1
21
4
12
5
5
2
19-12
+7
20
7
12
5
3
4
18-17
+1
18
9
11
4
4
3
15-14
+1
16
10
12
4
4
4
19-20
-1
16
11
12
4
4
4
12-13
-1
16
12
10
4
2
4
17-15
+2
14
13
12
3
5
4
14-16
-2
14
14
11
3
4
4
18-14
+4
13
16
12
2
5
5
13-19
-6
11
17
12
2
3
7
15-25
-10
9
18
12
1
1
10
8-31
-23
4
  • Slutspel

Tränarens vinstprocentPoäng per match

Topprankade
Sébastien Salles-Lamonge
San Luis
7,50
Óscar Macías
San Luis
7,12
David Rodríguez
San Luis
7,07

Arena

Estadio Libertad FinancieraSan Luis Potosí
26 400Kapacitet
1999Invigd
GräsUnderlag

Nyheter

About

Atlético de San Luis is a football club based in San Luis Potosí, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera. Follow Atlético de San Luis on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Sébastien Salles-Lamonge has been the standout performer for Atlético de San Luis in league play this season with a rating of 7.50. Óscar Macías and David Rodríguez have also impressed with ratings of 7.12 and 7.07 respectively.

Rafa Llorente leads Atlético de San Luis's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. David Rodríguez has contributed 3, while Sébastien Salles-Lamonge has added 3.

Sébastien Salles-Lamonge is the chief creator for Atlético de San Luis in league play with 2 assists this season. Leonardo Flores and David Rodríguez have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

Atlético de San Luis have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Liga MX, their recent results include a 0-2 loss to León, a 3-1 win against Necaxa, a 3-2 win against Pumas, a 1-2 loss to Santos Laguna, and a 1-1 draw with Toluca.

Recent results for Atlético de San Luis:

Upcoming fixtures for Atlético de San Luis:

  • 21 oktober 2026: Liga MX - vs Querétaro
  • 24 oktober 2026: Liga MX - at Atlante
  • 31 oktober 2026: Liga MX - vs Atlas
  • 7 november 2026: Liga MX - vs Juárez
  • 21 november 2026: Liga MX - at Puebla

Looking ahead, Atlético de San Luis face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Querétaro FC (home), Atlante (away), Atlas (home), FC Juárez (home), and Puebla (away).

Atlético de San Luis currently sits in 15th place in the Liga MX with 13 points from 12 matches (3W 4D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF América11731+1324
2Toluca12633+1021
3Atlas12633+121
4Chivas12552+720
5Cruz Azul12624+620
6Querétaro FC11623+220
7León12534+118
8Santos Laguna12516+116
9Tijuana11443+116
10Pumas12444-116
11Puebla12444-116
12Monterrey10424+214
13Tigres12354-214
14Pachuca11344+413
15Atlético de San Luis12345-513
16Atlante12255-611
17Necaxa12237-109
18FC Juárez121110-234

Atlético de San Luis's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Andrés Sánchez (Mexico), César López (Mexico), Gibrán Lajud (Mexico). Defenders: Román Torres (Mexico), Robson Bambu (Brazil), Juanpe (Spain), Miguel García (Mexico), Lucas Esteves (Brazil), Aldo Cruz (Mexico), Benjamín Galindo (Mexico), Eduardo Águila (Mexico). Midfielders: Roberto Meráz (Mexico), Luis Nájera (Mexico), Sébastien Salles-Lamonge (France), David Rodríguez (USA), Johan Caicedo (Colombia), Anderson Duarte (Uruguay), Óscar Macías (Mexico), Rafa Llorente (Spain), Sebastián Pérez Bouquet (Mexico). Forwards: Benjamín Galdames (Mexico), João Pedro (Italy), Santiago Muñóz (Mexico), Leonardo Flores (Mexico), Jesús Medina (Paraguay), Felipe Mora (Chile).

Atlético de San Luis transfers: New signings include Felipe Mora (from Portland), Johan Caicedo (from Deportivo Pasto), Rafa Llorente (from Atlético Madrileño), Jesús Medina (from Free agent), Lucas Esteves (from Grêmio) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Jahaziel Marchand (to UDG), Diego Urtiaga (to Inter Toronto FC), Juan Sanabria (to Salt Lake), Emiliano García (to Atlético Ottawa), Jonantán Villal (to Atlético Ottawa) and 5 more.

Diego Mejía is the current head coach of Atlético de San Luis. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 25% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 1.08 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Guillermo Abascal managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 29 matches (28% win rate). Domènec Torrent managed the club for one season, recording 15 wins from 34 matches (44% win rate). Other former coaches include Gustavo Leal, André Jardine, Marcelo Méndez, Leonel Rocco, Luis Garcia, Guillermo Vazquez, Alfonso Sosa, Gustavo Matosas, José Francisco Molina, and Carlos Bustos.

Atlético de San Luis plays their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera in San Luis Potosí, which has a capacity of 26,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Atlético de San Luis, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Atlético de San Luis to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga MX

#
SP
V
O
F
+/-
MS
P
Form
Nästa
1
11
7
3
1
27-14
+13
24
2
12
6
3
3
26-16
+10
21
3
12
6
3
3
19-18
+1
21
4
12
5
5
2
19-12
+7
20
7
12
5
3
4
18-17
+1
18
9
11
4
4
3
15-14
+1
16
10
12
4
4
4
19-20
-1
16
11
12
4
4
4
12-13
-1
16
12
10
4
2
4
17-15
+2
14
13
12
3
5
4
14-16
-2
14
14
11
3
4
4
18-14
+4
13
16
12
2
5
5
13-19
-6
11
17
12
2
3
7
15-25
-10
9
18
12
1
1
10
8-31
-23
4
  • Slutspel

Tränarens vinstprocentPoäng per match

Nyheter

About

Atlético de San Luis is a football club based in San Luis Potosí, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera. Follow Atlético de San Luis on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Sébastien Salles-Lamonge has been the standout performer for Atlético de San Luis in league play this season with a rating of 7.50. Óscar Macías and David Rodríguez have also impressed with ratings of 7.12 and 7.07 respectively.

Rafa Llorente leads Atlético de San Luis's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. David Rodríguez has contributed 3, while Sébastien Salles-Lamonge has added 3.

Sébastien Salles-Lamonge is the chief creator for Atlético de San Luis in league play with 2 assists this season. Leonardo Flores and David Rodríguez have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

Atlético de San Luis have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Liga MX, their recent results include a 0-2 loss to León, a 3-1 win against Necaxa, a 3-2 win against Pumas, a 1-2 loss to Santos Laguna, and a 1-1 draw with Toluca.

Recent results for Atlético de San Luis:

Upcoming fixtures for Atlético de San Luis:

  • 21 oktober 2026: Liga MX - vs Querétaro
  • 24 oktober 2026: Liga MX - at Atlante
  • 31 oktober 2026: Liga MX - vs Atlas
  • 7 november 2026: Liga MX - vs Juárez
  • 21 november 2026: Liga MX - at Puebla

Looking ahead, Atlético de San Luis face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Querétaro FC (home), Atlante (away), Atlas (home), FC Juárez (home), and Puebla (away).

Atlético de San Luis currently sits in 15th place in the Liga MX with 13 points from 12 matches (3W 4D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF América11731+1324
2Toluca12633+1021
3Atlas12633+121
4Chivas12552+720
5Cruz Azul12624+620
6Querétaro FC11623+220
7León12534+118
8Santos Laguna12516+116
9Tijuana11443+116
10Pumas12444-116
11Puebla12444-116
12Monterrey10424+214
13Tigres12354-214
14Pachuca11344+413
15Atlético de San Luis12345-513
16Atlante12255-611
17Necaxa12237-109
18FC Juárez121110-234

Atlético de San Luis's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Andrés Sánchez (Mexico), César López (Mexico), Gibrán Lajud (Mexico). Defenders: Román Torres (Mexico), Robson Bambu (Brazil), Juanpe (Spain), Miguel García (Mexico), Lucas Esteves (Brazil), Aldo Cruz (Mexico), Benjamín Galindo (Mexico), Eduardo Águila (Mexico). Midfielders: Roberto Meráz (Mexico), Luis Nájera (Mexico), Sébastien Salles-Lamonge (France), David Rodríguez (USA), Johan Caicedo (Colombia), Anderson Duarte (Uruguay), Óscar Macías (Mexico), Rafa Llorente (Spain), Sebastián Pérez Bouquet (Mexico). Forwards: Benjamín Galdames (Mexico), João Pedro (Italy), Santiago Muñóz (Mexico), Leonardo Flores (Mexico), Jesús Medina (Paraguay), Felipe Mora (Chile).

Atlético de San Luis transfers: New signings include Felipe Mora (from Portland), Johan Caicedo (from Deportivo Pasto), Rafa Llorente (from Atlético Madrileño), Jesús Medina (from Free agent), Lucas Esteves (from Grêmio) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Jahaziel Marchand (to UDG), Diego Urtiaga (to Inter Toronto FC), Juan Sanabria (to Salt Lake), Emiliano García (to Atlético Ottawa), Jonantán Villal (to Atlético Ottawa) and 5 more.

Diego Mejía is the current head coach of Atlético de San Luis. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 25% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 1.08 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Guillermo Abascal managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 29 matches (28% win rate). Domènec Torrent managed the club for one season, recording 15 wins from 34 matches (44% win rate). Other former coaches include Gustavo Leal, André Jardine, Marcelo Méndez, Leonel Rocco, Luis Garcia, Guillermo Vazquez, Alfonso Sosa, Gustavo Matosas, José Francisco Molina, and Carlos Bustos.

Atlético de San Luis plays their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera in San Luis Potosí, which has a capacity of 26,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Atlético de San Luis, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Atlético de San Luis to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Matchprogram

Nästa 3Medel

Matcher
ons 21 okt.
Liga MX
San Luis
01:00
Querétaro
lör 24 okt.
Liga MX
Atlante
03:00
San Luis
lör 31 okt.
Liga MX
San Luis
01:00
Atlas
lör 7 nov.
Liga MX
San Luis
01:00
Juárez
lör 21 nov.
Liga MX
Puebla
01:00
San Luis

Arena

Estadio Libertad FinancieraSan Luis Potosí
26 400Kapacitet
1999Invigd
GräsUnderlag