Skip to main content

Liptovsky Mikulas

Slovakia
Sync to calendar

Team form

1 - 1
2 - 0
2 - 2
3 - 0
2 - 1

2. Liga

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
2
Lokomotiva ZvolenLokomotiva Zvolen
30
13
10
7
46-36
+10
49

2. Liga

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
5
30
13
8
9
44-38
+6
47
6
30
11
11
8
47-35
+12
44
13
30
9
6
15
43-59
-16
33
15
30
6
11
13
33-50
-17
29
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation
Top scorers
Matej Franko
Liptovsky Mikulas
14
Richard Bartos
Liptovsky Mikulas
9
Abdulhakim Daneji
Liptovsky Mikulas
6

Stadium

Štadión Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš
5,113Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Liptovsky Mikulas is a football club based in Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Liptovský Mikuláš. Follow Liptovsky Mikulas on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matej Franko leads Liptovsky Mikulas's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Richard Bartos has contributed 9, while Abdulhakim Daneji has added 6.

Liptovsky Mikulas have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 2. Liga, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with FC STK 1914 Samorin, a 2-0 win against Stara Lubovna, a 2-2 draw with FK Pohronie, a 3-0 win against Puchov, and a 1-2 loss to FC Petrzalka 1898.

Recent results for Liptovsky Mikulas:

Liptovsky Mikulas currently sits in 3rd place in the 2. Liga with 48 points from 30 matches (13W 9D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dukla Banska Bystrica302064+3666
2Lokomotiva Zvolen3013107+1049
3Liptovsky Mikulas301398+848
4FC Petrzalka 18983014610+1448
5Malzenice301389+647
6FK Pohronie3011118+1244
7Zlate Moravce3012810+844
8Inter Bratislava3012612-142
9Slovan Bratislava B30101010-340
10FC STK 1914 Samorin3010812-238
11Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom309813-1135
12Povazska Bystrica308913-1133
13Zilina B309615-1633
14Slavia TU Kosice308814-1632
15Puchov3061113-1729
16Stara Lubovna306816-1726

Jan Haspra is the current head coach of Liptovsky Mikulas. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 29% win rate across 14 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Previously, Anton Šoltís managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 23 matches (57% win rate).

Liptovsky Mikulas plays their home matches at Štadión Liptovský Mikuláš in Liptovský Mikuláš, which has a capacity of 5,113.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Liptovsky Mikulas, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Liptovsky Mikulas to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Liptovsky Mikulas is a football club based in Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Liptovský Mikuláš. Follow Liptovsky Mikulas on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matej Franko leads Liptovsky Mikulas's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Richard Bartos has contributed 9, while Abdulhakim Daneji has added 6.

Liptovsky Mikulas have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 2. Liga, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with FC STK 1914 Samorin, a 2-0 win against Stara Lubovna, a 2-2 draw with FK Pohronie, a 3-0 win against Puchov, and a 1-2 loss to FC Petrzalka 1898.

Recent results for Liptovsky Mikulas:

Liptovsky Mikulas currently sits in 3rd place in the 2. Liga with 48 points from 30 matches (13W 9D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dukla Banska Bystrica302064+3666
2Lokomotiva Zvolen3013107+1049
3Liptovsky Mikulas301398+848
4FC Petrzalka 18983014610+1448
5Malzenice301389+647
6FK Pohronie3011118+1244
7Zlate Moravce3012810+844
8Inter Bratislava3012612-142
9Slovan Bratislava B30101010-340
10FC STK 1914 Samorin3010812-238
11Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom309813-1135
12Povazska Bystrica308913-1133
13Zilina B309615-1633
14Slavia TU Kosice308814-1632
15Puchov3061113-1729
16Stara Lubovna306816-1726

Jan Haspra is the current head coach of Liptovsky Mikulas. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 29% win rate across 14 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Previously, Anton Šoltís managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 23 matches (57% win rate).

Liptovsky Mikulas plays their home matches at Štadión Liptovský Mikuláš in Liptovský Mikuláš, which has a capacity of 5,113.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Liptovsky Mikulas, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Liptovsky Mikulas to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
yesterday
2. Liga
FC Petrzalka 1898
2 - 1
Liptovsky Mikulas

Stadium