Skip to main content

Slovan Bratislava B

Slovakia
‌

Team form

1 - 2
4 - 2
1 - 1
5 - 1
2 - 1

2. Liga

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
8
Inter Bratislava
30
12
6
12
35-36
-1
42

2. Liga

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
2
30
13
10
7
46-36
+10
49
6
30
11
11
8
47-35
+12
44
13
30
9
6
15
43-59
-16
33
15
30
6
11
13
33-50
-17
29
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation
Top scorers
Jakub Řehák
Slovan Bratislava B
3
Tobias Gabris
Slovan Bratislava B
2
Dominik Balog
Slovan Bratislava B
1

Stadium

Štadión PasienkyBratislava
11,591Capacity
1962Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Slovan Bratislava B is a football club based in Bratislava, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pasienky. Follow Slovan Bratislava B on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jakub Řehák leads Slovan Bratislava B's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Tobias Gabris has contributed 2, while Dominik Balog has added 1.

Slovan Bratislava B have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 13 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 2. Liga, their recent results include a 2-1 win against MFK Zvolen, a 4-2 win against Žilina B, a 1-1 draw with FC STK 1914 Šamorín, a 5-1 win against Stará Ľubovňa, and a 1-2 loss to FK Pohronie.

Recent results for Slovan Bratislava B:

Slovan Bratislava B currently sits in 9th place in the 2. Liga with 40 points from 30 matches (10W 10D 10L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dukla Banská Bystrica302064+3666
2MFK Zvolen3013107+1049
3Liptovský Mikuláš301398+848
4FC Petržalka 18983014610+1448
5Malženice301389+647
6FK Pohronie3011118+1244
7Zlaté Moravce3012810+844
8Inter Bratislava3012612-142
9Slovan Bratislava B30101010-340
10FC STK 1914 Šamorín3010812-238
11Baník Lehota pod Vtacnikom309813-1135
12Považská Bystrica308913-1133
13Žilina B309615-1633
14Slávia TU Košice308814-1632
15Púchov3061113-1729
16Stará Ľubovňa306816-1726

Ján Kozák is the current head coach of Slovan Bratislava B. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 68 matches, averaging 1.10 points per game.

Slovan Bratislava B plays their home matches at Štadión Pasienky in Bratislava, which has a capacity of 11,591.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Slovan Bratislava B, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Slovan Bratislava B to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Slovan Bratislava B is a football club based in Bratislava, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pasienky. Follow Slovan Bratislava B on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jakub Řehák leads Slovan Bratislava B's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Tobias Gabris has contributed 2, while Dominik Balog has added 1.

Slovan Bratislava B have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 13 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 2. Liga, their recent results include a 2-1 win against MFK Zvolen, a 4-2 win against Žilina B, a 1-1 draw with FC STK 1914 Šamorín, a 5-1 win against Stará Ľubovňa, and a 1-2 loss to FK Pohronie.

Recent results for Slovan Bratislava B:

Slovan Bratislava B currently sits in 9th place in the 2. Liga with 40 points from 30 matches (10W 10D 10L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dukla Banská Bystrica302064+3666
2MFK Zvolen3013107+1049
3Liptovský Mikuláš301398+848
4FC Petržalka 18983014610+1448
5Malženice301389+647
6FK Pohronie3011118+1244
7Zlaté Moravce3012810+844
8Inter Bratislava3012612-142
9Slovan Bratislava B30101010-340
10FC STK 1914 Šamorín3010812-238
11Baník Lehota pod Vtacnikom309813-1135
12Považská Bystrica308913-1133
13Žilina B309615-1633
14Slávia TU Košice308814-1632
15Púchov3061113-1729
16Stará Ľubovňa306816-1726

Ján Kozák is the current head coach of Slovan Bratislava B. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 68 matches, averaging 1.10 points per game.

Slovan Bratislava B plays their home matches at Štadión Pasienky in Bratislava, which has a capacity of 11,591.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Slovan Bratislava B, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Slovan Bratislava B to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixtures
Fri, May 15
2. Liga
FK Pohronie
2 - 1
Slovan Bratislava B

Stadium

Štadión PasienkyBratislava
11,591Capacity
1962Opened
GrassSurface