Skip to main content

Campobasso

Italy
Sync to calendar

Team form

0 - 1
1 - 0
1 - 1
0 - 3
3 - 1

Serie C

Grp. B
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
ArezzoArezzo
36
24
8
4
64-24
+40
80
2
36
23
8
5
63-23
+40
77
3
36
22
7
7
50-30
+20
73
4
36
17
10
9
49-37
+12
59
6
36
11
17
8
37-34
+3
50
7
36
13
11
12
42-45
-3
50
8
36
11
15
10
31-32
-1
48
9
36
14
11
11
44-40
+4
48
10
36
11
13
12
38-36
+2
46
11
36
12
7
17
39-51
-12
43
12
36
10
10
16
41-52
-11
40
13
36
10
10
16
35-48
-13
40
14
36
8
14
14
38-44
-6
38
17
36
6
18
12
32-45
-13
36
18
36
6
14
16
37-54
-17
32
19
36
3
11
22
27-62
-35
20
* Campobasso has been deducted 2 points
* Ternana has been deducted 5 points

Serie C

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
36
24
8
4
64-24
+40
80
2
36
23
8
5
63-23
+40
77
3
36
22
7
7
50-30
+20
73
4
36
17
10
9
49-37
+12
59
6
36
11
17
8
37-34
+3
50
7
36
13
11
12
42-45
-3
50
8
36
11
15
10
31-32
-1
48
9
36
14
11
11
44-40
+4
48
10
36
11
13
12
38-36
+2
46
11
36
12
7
17
39-51
-12
43
12
36
10
10
16
41-52
-11
40
13
36
10
10
16
35-48
-13
40
14
36
8
14
14
38-44
-6
38
17
36
6
18
12
32-45
-13
36
18
36
6
14
16
37-54
-17
32
19
36
3
11
22
27-62
-35
20
* Campobasso has been deducted 2 points
* Ternana has been deducted 5 points
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation
  • Relegation qualification
Top scorers
Alfredo Bifulco
Campobasso
14
Emmanuele Salines
Campobasso
6
Simone Magnaghi
Campobasso
6

Stadium

Avicor Stadium SelvapianaCampobasso
21,800Capacity
1985Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Campobasso is a football club based in Campobasso, Italy, playing their home matches at Avicor Stadium Selvapiana. Follow Campobasso on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Alfredo Bifulco leads Campobasso's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Emmanuele Salines has contributed 6, while Simone Magnaghi has added 6.

Campobasso have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Serie C Grp. B, they faced a 1-0 win against Perugia, and a 1-0 win against Ascoli. In the Serie C Promotion Playoff, they faced a 1-1 draw with Pineto, a 0-3 loss to Potenza, and a 1-3 loss to Potenza.

Recent results for Campobasso:

Upcoming fixtures for Campobasso:

  • October 25, 2025: Serie C Grp. B - vs Rimini
  • March 4, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Rimini

Campobasso currently sits in 4th place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 59 points from 36 matches (17W 10D 9L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arezzo362484+4080
2Ascoli362385+4077
3Ravenna362277+2073
4Campobasso3617109+1259
5Juventus Next Gen36141111+353
6Pianese3611178+350
7Pineto36131112-350
8Gubbio36111510-148
9Ternana36141111+448
10Vis Pesaro36111312+246
11Livorno3612717-1243
12Forlì36101016-1140
13Carpi36101016-1340
14Perugia3681414-638
15Guidonia Montecelio3681414-638
16Sambenedettese3681315-737
17Torres3661812-1336
18Bra3661416-1732
19Pontedera3631122-3520

Campobasso transfers: New signings include Edoardo Olivieri (from Modena), Elia Tantalocchi (from Sampdoria), Tommaso Ravaglioli (from Bologna). Players transferred out include Davide Mancini (to Sudtirol), Antonio Di Nardo (to Pescara).

Luciano Zauri is the current head coach of Campobasso. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 36 matches, averaging 1.69 points per game.

Campobasso plays their home matches at Avicor Stadium Selvapiana in Campobasso, which has a capacity of 21,800.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Campobasso, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Campobasso to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

Serie C

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
36
24
8
4
64-24
+40
80
2
36
23
8
5
63-23
+40
77
3
36
22
7
7
50-30
+20
73
4
36
17
10
9
49-37
+12
59
6
36
11
17
8
37-34
+3
50
7
36
13
11
12
42-45
-3
50
8
36
11
15
10
31-32
-1
48
9
36
14
11
11
44-40
+4
48
10
36
11
13
12
38-36
+2
46
11
36
12
7
17
39-51
-12
43
12
36
10
10
16
41-52
-11
40
13
36
10
10
16
35-48
-13
40
14
36
8
14
14
38-44
-6
38
17
36
6
18
12
32-45
-13
36
18
36
6
14
16
37-54
-17
32
19
36
3
11
22
27-62
-35
20
* Campobasso has been deducted 2 points
* Ternana has been deducted 5 points

Serie C

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
36
24
8
4
64-24
+40
80
2
36
23
8
5
63-23
+40
77
3
36
22
7
7
50-30
+20
73
4
36
17
10
9
49-37
+12
59
6
36
11
17
8
37-34
+3
50
7
36
13
11
12
42-45
-3
50
8
36
11
15
10
31-32
-1
48
9
36
14
11
11
44-40
+4
48
10
36
11
13
12
38-36
+2
46
11
36
12
7
17
39-51
-12
43
12
36
10
10
16
41-52
-11
40
13
36
10
10
16
35-48
-13
40
14
36
8
14
14
38-44
-6
38
17
36
6
18
12
32-45
-13
36
18
36
6
14
16
37-54
-17
32
19
36
3
11
22
27-62
-35
20
* Campobasso has been deducted 2 points
* Ternana has been deducted 5 points
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation
  • Relegation qualification

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Campobasso is a football club based in Campobasso, Italy, playing their home matches at Avicor Stadium Selvapiana. Follow Campobasso on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Alfredo Bifulco leads Campobasso's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Emmanuele Salines has contributed 6, while Simone Magnaghi has added 6.

Campobasso have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Serie C Grp. B, they faced a 1-0 win against Perugia, and a 1-0 win against Ascoli. In the Serie C Promotion Playoff, they faced a 1-1 draw with Pineto, a 0-3 loss to Potenza, and a 1-3 loss to Potenza.

Recent results for Campobasso:

Upcoming fixtures for Campobasso:

  • October 25, 2025: Serie C Grp. B - vs Rimini
  • March 4, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Rimini

Campobasso currently sits in 4th place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 59 points from 36 matches (17W 10D 9L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arezzo362484+4080
2Ascoli362385+4077
3Ravenna362277+2073
4Campobasso3617109+1259
5Juventus Next Gen36141111+353
6Pianese3611178+350
7Pineto36131112-350
8Gubbio36111510-148
9Ternana36141111+448
10Vis Pesaro36111312+246
11Livorno3612717-1243
12Forlì36101016-1140
13Carpi36101016-1340
14Perugia3681414-638
15Guidonia Montecelio3681414-638
16Sambenedettese3681315-737
17Torres3661812-1336
18Bra3661416-1732
19Pontedera3631122-3520

Campobasso transfers: New signings include Edoardo Olivieri (from Modena), Elia Tantalocchi (from Sampdoria), Tommaso Ravaglioli (from Bologna). Players transferred out include Davide Mancini (to Sudtirol), Antonio Di Nardo (to Pescara).

Luciano Zauri is the current head coach of Campobasso. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 36 matches, averaging 1.69 points per game.

Campobasso plays their home matches at Avicor Stadium Selvapiana in Campobasso, which has a capacity of 21,800.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Campobasso, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Campobasso to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
Wed, May 13
Serie C Promotion Playoff
Potenza
3 - 1
Campobasso

Stadium

Avicor Stadium SelvapianaCampobasso
21,800Capacity
1985Opened
GrassSurface