Skip to main content

Comunicaciones

Argentina
‌

Ongoing

Primera B Metropolitana
Comunicaciones
Brown de Adrogué
All matches

Team form

2 - 2
2 - 0
0 - 0
1 - 1
0 - 0

Primera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A

Primera B Metropolitana
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Excursionistas
1 - 0
40
23
8
9
63-31
+32
77
2
0 - 0
40
20
13
7
53-26
+27
73
4
39
19
11
9
41-24
+17
68
8
39
17
10
12
42-39
+3
61
10
40
14
13
13
49-52
-3
55
11
1 - 0
40
13
14
13
41-44
-3
53
13
40
11
14
15
41-45
-4
47
19
40
11
10
19
35-48
-13
43
22
39
1
13
25
27-64
-37
16

Primera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A

  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation
  • Qualification next stage
  • Relegation qualification

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top scorers
Jeremias Heidenreich
Comunicaciones
16
Ezequiel Ricardo Ramírez
Comunicaciones
5
Cristian Vázquez
Comunicaciones
3

Stadium

Estadio Alfredo RamosCapital Federal, Ciudad de Bueno
2,076Capacity
1962Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Comunicaciones is a football club based in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Bueno, Argentina, playing their home matches at Estadio Alfredo Ramos. Follow Comunicaciones on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jeremias Heidenreich leads Comunicaciones's scoring in league play with 16 goals this season. Ezequiel Ricardo Ramírez has contributed 5, while Cristian Vázquez has added 3.

Comunicaciones have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Primera B Metropolitana, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Ituzaingó, a 2-0 win against CA Defensores Unidos, a 0-0 draw with Argentino de Quilmes, a 1-1 draw with Flandria, and a 0-0 draw with Deportivo Armenio.

Recent results for Comunicaciones:

Upcoming fixtures for Comunicaciones:

Comunicaciones currently sits in 9th place in the Primera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A (Primera B Metropolitana) with 57 points from 40 matches (14W 15D 11L).

Primera B Metropolitana
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Excursionistas402389+3277
2Arsenal Sarandi4020137+2773
3Sportivo Italiano4019129+1869
4CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada3919119+1768
5CASD Camioneros4018139+1567
6Villa Dálmine4017149+1465
7Deportivo Armenio40171112+462
8Real Pilar39171012+361
9Comunicaciones40141511+557
10Laferrere40141313-355
11San Martín Burzaco40131413-353
12Villa San Carlos40121414-550
13Dock Sud40111415-447
14Argentino de Quilmes4091813-745
15CS Deportivo Liniers40101515-845
16Deportivo Merlo39101514-1545
17Argentino de Merlo40111118-844
18Brown de Adrogué4091615-1243
19Flandria40111019-1343
20CA Defensores Unidos4091516-742
21CD UAI Urquiza4062113-1339
22Ituzaingó3911325-3716

Comunicaciones transfers: New signings include Ezequiel Ricardo Ramírez (from All Boys).

Carlos Ruiz is the current head coach of Comunicaciones. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 25% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.92 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Arnaldo Sialle managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 10 matches (30% win rate). Jorge Vivaldo managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 40 wins from 110 matches (36% win rate). Other former coaches include Alejandro Orfila, and Diego Martínez.

Comunicaciones plays their home matches at Estadio Alfredo Ramos in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Bueno, which has a capacity of 2,076.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Comunicaciones, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Comunicaciones to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Comunicaciones is a football club based in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Bueno, Argentina, playing their home matches at Estadio Alfredo Ramos. Follow Comunicaciones on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jeremias Heidenreich leads Comunicaciones's scoring in league play with 16 goals this season. Ezequiel Ricardo Ramírez has contributed 5, while Cristian Vázquez has added 3.

Comunicaciones have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Primera B Metropolitana, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Ituzaingó, a 2-0 win against CA Defensores Unidos, a 0-0 draw with Argentino de Quilmes, a 1-1 draw with Flandria, and a 0-0 draw with Deportivo Armenio.

Recent results for Comunicaciones:

Upcoming fixtures for Comunicaciones:

Comunicaciones currently sits in 9th place in the Primera B Metropolitana & Torneo Federal A (Primera B Metropolitana) with 57 points from 40 matches (14W 15D 11L).

Primera B Metropolitana
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Excursionistas402389+3277
2Arsenal Sarandi4020137+2773
3Sportivo Italiano4019129+1869
4CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada3919119+1768
5CASD Camioneros4018139+1567
6Villa Dálmine4017149+1465
7Deportivo Armenio40171112+462
8Real Pilar39171012+361
9Comunicaciones40141511+557
10Laferrere40141313-355
11San Martín Burzaco40131413-353
12Villa San Carlos40121414-550
13Dock Sud40111415-447
14Argentino de Quilmes4091813-745
15CS Deportivo Liniers40101515-845
16Deportivo Merlo39101514-1545
17Argentino de Merlo40111118-844
18Brown de Adrogué4091615-1243
19Flandria40111019-1343
20CA Defensores Unidos4091516-742
21CD UAI Urquiza4062113-1339
22Ituzaingó3911325-3716

Comunicaciones transfers: New signings include Ezequiel Ricardo Ramírez (from All Boys).

Carlos Ruiz is the current head coach of Comunicaciones. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 25% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.92 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Arnaldo Sialle managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 10 matches (30% win rate). Jorge Vivaldo managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 40 wins from 110 matches (36% win rate). Other former coaches include Alejandro Orfila, and Diego Martínez.

Comunicaciones plays their home matches at Estadio Alfredo Ramos in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Bueno, which has a capacity of 2,076.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Comunicaciones, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Comunicaciones to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixtures
today
Primera B Metropolitana
Comunicaciones
Brown de Adrogué
Sat, Oct 24
Primera B Metropolitana
Laferrere
8:00PM
Comunicaciones
Sat, Oct 31
Primera B Metropolitana
Comunicaciones
8:00PM
CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada

Stadium