Skip to main content

Shamrock Rovers

Ireland
‌

Next match

Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers
7:00 PM
Oct 23
Sligo Rovers
All matches

Team form

2 - 0
3 - 2
3 - 1
2 - 1
2 - 0

Fixture difficulty

Final 2 of the seasonManageable

Season stats
Last starting XI
7.04
Assists3
Goals9
10Bu­rke

Premier Division

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Shamrock Rovers
34
19
8
7
54-35
+19
65

Premier Division

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
4
34
11
13
10
49-47
+2
46
5
34
10
12
12
51-56
-5
42
6
33
9
14
10
45-44
+1
41
  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top rated
Roberto Lopes
Shamrock Rovers
7.52
Lee Grace
Shamrock Rovers
7.39
Matthew Healy
Shamrock Rovers
7.34

Stadium

Tallaght StadiumDublin
10,500Capacity
2009Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Shamrock Rovers is a football club based in Dublin, Ireland, playing their home matches at Tallaght Stadium. Follow Shamrock Rovers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Roberto Lopes has been the standout performer for Shamrock Rovers in league play this season with a rating of 7.52. Lee Grace and Matthew Healy have also impressed with ratings of 7.39 and 7.34 respectively.

John McGovern leads Shamrock Rovers's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Graham Burke has contributed 9, while Michael Noonan has added 7.

William Fitzgerald is the chief creator for Shamrock Rovers in league play with 5 assists this season. John McGovern and Jack Byrne have also been key playmakers with 5 and 4 assists respectively.

Shamrock Rovers have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premier Division, their recent results include a 0-2 loss to St. Patrick's Athletic, a 3-2 win against Waterford FC, a 3-1 win against Drogheda United, a 2-1 win against Bohemian FC, and a 0-2 loss to Galway United FC.

Recent results for Shamrock Rovers:

Upcoming fixtures for Shamrock Rovers:

  • October 23, 2026: Premier Division - vs Sligo Rovers
  • October 30, 2026: Premier Division - at Dundalk

Shamrock Rovers currently sits in 1st place in the Premier Division with 65 points from 34 matches (19W 8D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers341987+1965
2Bohemian FC341888+1962
3St. Patrick's Athletic331788+2659
4Shelbourne34111310+246
5Dundalk34101212-542
6Derry City3391410+141
7Galway United FC33101112-441
8Drogheda United3491015-1337
9Waterford FC3371313-1134
10Sligo Rovers345920-3424

Shamrock Rovers's squad consists of 31 players. Goalkeepers: Edward McGinty (Ireland), Lee Steacy (Ireland), Todd Bazunu (Ireland). Defenders: Adam Matthews (Wales), Enda Stevens (Ireland), Roberto Lopes (Cape Verde), Lee Grace (Ireland), Daniel Cleary (Ireland), Tunmise Sobowale (Ireland), Cory O'Sullivan (Ireland). Midfielders: Dylan Watts (Ireland), Matthew Healy (Ireland), Jake Mulraney (Ireland), Daniel Mândroiu (Ireland), Gary O'Neil (Ireland), Luke O'Regan (Ireland), Adam Brennan (Ireland), Daniel Grant (Ireland), Connor Malley (England), William Fitzgerald (Ireland), John O'Sullivan (Ireland), Jack Byrne (Ireland), Max Kovalevskis (Ireland). Forwards: Aaron Greene (Ireland), Graham Burke (Ireland), Jonathan Afolabi (Ireland), Rory Gaffney (Ireland), Naj Razi (Ireland), Michael Noonan (Ireland), Ben Mahon (Ireland), John McGovern (Northern Ireland).

Shamrock Rovers transfers: New signings include William Fitzgerald (from Sligo Rovers), Jonathan Afolabi (from Kortrijk), Maleace Asamoah (from Wigan), Tunmise Sobowale (from St. Mirren), Jake Mulraney (from St. Patrick's Athletic) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Trevor Clarke (to Dundalk), Matthew Britton (to Kerry FC), Cian Barrett (to Waterford FC), Aaron McEneff (to Glentoran), Darragh Nugent (to St. Patrick's Athletic) and 2 more.

Stephen Bradley is the current head coach of Shamrock Rovers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 57% win rate across 354 matches, averaging 1.94 points per game.

Previous managers include Trevor Croly managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 25 wins from 55 matches (45% win rate). Stephen Kenny managed the club for one season, recording 10 wins from 24 matches (42% win rate).

Shamrock Rovers plays their home matches at Tallaght Stadium in Dublin, which has a capacity of 10,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Shamrock Rovers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Shamrock Rovers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier Division

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Shamrock Rovers is a football club based in Dublin, Ireland, playing their home matches at Tallaght Stadium. Follow Shamrock Rovers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Roberto Lopes has been the standout performer for Shamrock Rovers in league play this season with a rating of 7.52. Lee Grace and Matthew Healy have also impressed with ratings of 7.39 and 7.34 respectively.

John McGovern leads Shamrock Rovers's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Graham Burke has contributed 9, while Michael Noonan has added 7.

William Fitzgerald is the chief creator for Shamrock Rovers in league play with 5 assists this season. John McGovern and Jack Byrne have also been key playmakers with 5 and 4 assists respectively.

Shamrock Rovers have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premier Division, their recent results include a 0-2 loss to St. Patrick's Athletic, a 3-2 win against Waterford FC, a 3-1 win against Drogheda United, a 2-1 win against Bohemian FC, and a 0-2 loss to Galway United FC.

Recent results for Shamrock Rovers:

Upcoming fixtures for Shamrock Rovers:

  • October 23, 2026: Premier Division - vs Sligo Rovers
  • October 30, 2026: Premier Division - at Dundalk

Shamrock Rovers currently sits in 1st place in the Premier Division with 65 points from 34 matches (19W 8D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers341987+1965
2Bohemian FC341888+1962
3St. Patrick's Athletic331788+2659
4Shelbourne34111310+246
5Dundalk34101212-542
6Derry City3391410+141
7Galway United FC33101112-441
8Drogheda United3491015-1337
9Waterford FC3371313-1134
10Sligo Rovers345920-3424

Shamrock Rovers's squad consists of 31 players. Goalkeepers: Edward McGinty (Ireland), Lee Steacy (Ireland), Todd Bazunu (Ireland). Defenders: Adam Matthews (Wales), Enda Stevens (Ireland), Roberto Lopes (Cape Verde), Lee Grace (Ireland), Daniel Cleary (Ireland), Tunmise Sobowale (Ireland), Cory O'Sullivan (Ireland). Midfielders: Dylan Watts (Ireland), Matthew Healy (Ireland), Jake Mulraney (Ireland), Daniel Mândroiu (Ireland), Gary O'Neil (Ireland), Luke O'Regan (Ireland), Adam Brennan (Ireland), Daniel Grant (Ireland), Connor Malley (England), William Fitzgerald (Ireland), John O'Sullivan (Ireland), Jack Byrne (Ireland), Max Kovalevskis (Ireland). Forwards: Aaron Greene (Ireland), Graham Burke (Ireland), Jonathan Afolabi (Ireland), Rory Gaffney (Ireland), Naj Razi (Ireland), Michael Noonan (Ireland), Ben Mahon (Ireland), John McGovern (Northern Ireland).

Shamrock Rovers transfers: New signings include William Fitzgerald (from Sligo Rovers), Jonathan Afolabi (from Kortrijk), Maleace Asamoah (from Wigan), Tunmise Sobowale (from St. Mirren), Jake Mulraney (from St. Patrick's Athletic) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Trevor Clarke (to Dundalk), Matthew Britton (to Kerry FC), Cian Barrett (to Waterford FC), Aaron McEneff (to Glentoran), Darragh Nugent (to St. Patrick's Athletic) and 2 more.

Stephen Bradley is the current head coach of Shamrock Rovers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 57% win rate across 354 matches, averaging 1.94 points per game.

Previous managers include Trevor Croly managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 25 wins from 55 matches (45% win rate). Stephen Kenny managed the club for one season, recording 10 wins from 24 matches (42% win rate).

Shamrock Rovers plays their home matches at Tallaght Stadium in Dublin, which has a capacity of 10,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Shamrock Rovers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Shamrock Rovers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixture difficulty

Final 2 of the seasonManageable

Fixtures
Fri, Oct 23
Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers
7:00PM
Sligo Rovers
Fri, Oct 30
Premier Division
Dundalk
7:45PM
Shamrock Rovers

Stadium

Tallaght StadiumDublin
10,500Capacity
2009Opened
GrassSurface