LEAGUES
Israel

Hapoel Ashkelon

Leumit League

#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Hapoel Kfar Saba
53208-3511
2
SC Kfar Kasem
53206-2411
3
Agudat Sport Ashdod
52308-359
4
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
52306-339
5
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
52216-428
6
Hapoel Petah Tikva
52213-218
7
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
521210-1007
8
Maccabi Bnei Raina
51317-526
9
Hapoel Afula
51315-506
10
Hapoel Ironi Akko
51226-605
11
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
51227-8-15
12
Sektzia Nes Tziona
51224-7-35
13
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
50412-4-24
14
Hapoel Ramat Gan
50325-10-53
15
Hapoel Raanana
50232-6-42
16
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
50234-11-72
  • Play-offs
  • Relegation play-offs
see full table

Next Match

No next match scheduled

2 July 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 3
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
29 June 2020
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
2 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
22 June 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
4 - 5
Hapoel Afula
18 June 2020
Hapoel Ironi Akko
0 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
15 June 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
1 - 1
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
11 June 2020
Hapoel Petah Tikva
1 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
4 June 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
2 - 1
Bnei Sakhnin
1 June 2020
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1 - 1
Hapoel Ashkelon
19 May 2020Club Friendlies
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 3
Hapoel Tel Aviv
6 March 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
1 - 0
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
28 February 2020
Hapoel Ironi Akko
1 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
21 February 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 0
SC Kfar Kasem
18 February 2020
Maccabi Petach Tikva
2 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
14 February 2020
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
2 - 2
Hapoel Ashkelon
10 February 2020
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
0 - 3
Hapoel Ashkelon
31 January 2020
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
1 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
24 January 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 1
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
20 January 2020
Hapoel Afula
2 - 2
Hapoel Ashkelon
13 January 2020
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 1
Hapoel Bnei Lod
3 January 2020
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2 - 1
Hapoel Ashkelon
27 December 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 0
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
24 December 2019
Hapoel Ramat Gan
2 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
13 December 2019
Bnei Sakhnin
1 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
9 December 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
1 - 2
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
29 November 2019
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
0 - 2
Hapoel Ashkelon
8 November 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
1 - 0
Hapoel Ironi Akko
1 November 2019
SC Kfar Kasem
2 - 1
Hapoel Ashkelon
25 October 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 3
Maccabi Petach Tikva
17 October 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
1 - 2
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
11 October 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 1
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
7 October 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
4 - 2
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
27 September 2019
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
3 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
23 September 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
2 - 1
Hapoel Afula
16 September 2019
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1 - 3
Hapoel Ashkelon
8 September 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
1 - 3
Hapoel Petah Tikva
29 August 2019
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
1 - 3
Hapoel Ashkelon
26 August 2019
Hapoel Ashkelon
0 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan

Stadium

GrassSurface
7,500Capacity
Opened