League One
- 승격
- 승격권
- 강등
감독 승률경기당 승점
경기장
뉴스
About
Reading is a football club based in Reading, Berkshire, England, playing their home matches at Select Car Leasing Stadium. Follow Reading on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Jack Marriott has been the standout performer for Reading in league play this season with a rating of 7.83. Kyreece Lisbie and Benn Ward have also impressed with ratings of 7.35 and 7.34 respectively.
Jack Marriott leads Reading's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Kyreece Lisbie has contributed 5, while Jacob Brown has added 4.
Kyreece Lisbie is the chief creator for Reading in league play with 4 assists this season. Josh Stokes and Lewis Wing have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.
Reading have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the League One, they faced a 5-1 win against Milton Keynes Dons, a 0-1 loss to Wigan Athletic, a 1-0 win against Leyton Orient, and a 2-1 win against Barnsley. In the EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C, they faced a 0-2 loss to Chelsea U21.
Recent results for Reading:
- 2026년 10월 10일: League One - 5-1 win at Milton Keynes Dons
- 2026년 10월 13일: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C - 0-2 loss vs Chelsea U21
- 2026년 10월 17일: League One - 0-1 loss at Wigan Athletic
- 2026년 10월 21일: League One - 1-0 win vs Leyton Orient
- 2026년 10월 24일: League One - 2-1 win vs Barnsley
Upcoming fixtures for Reading:
- 2026년 10월 31일: League One - at Plymouth
- 2026년 11월 4일: League One - at Oxford Utd
- 2026년 11월 7일: FA Cup - at Peterborough
- 2026년 11월 10일: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C - at Bristol Rovers
- 2026년 11월 14일: League One - at Stockport County
Looking ahead, Reading face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 4 difficult fixtures, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Plymouth Argyle (away), Oxford United (away), Stockport County (away), Bromley (home), and Sheffield Wednesday (away).
Reading currently sits in 5th place in the League One with 21 points from 12 matches (6W 3D 3L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield Town | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Stockport County | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Bradford City | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Plymouth Argyle | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +2 | 22 |
| 5 | Reading | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +12 | 21 |
| 6 | Cambridge United | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Oxford United | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +8 | 18 |
| 9 | Mansfield Town | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 18 |
| 10 | Luton Town | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -1 | 17 |
| 12 | Stevenage | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 15 |
| 13 | Leicester City | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Wycombe Wanderers | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 15 |
| 15 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 |
| 16 | AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Doncaster Rovers | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -6 | 12 |
| 19 | Notts County | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 11 |
| 20 | Blackpool | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 11 |
| 21 | Peterborough United | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -10 | 10 |
| 22 | Bromley | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -16 | 9 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 8 |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -9 | 7 |
Reading's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Joel Pereira (Portugal), Jack Stevens (England), Matthew Rowley (England). Defenders: Udoka Godwin-Malife (England), Jeriel Dorsett (Montserrat), Haydon Roberts (England), Paudie O'Connor (Ireland), Benn Ward (England), Josh Knight (England), Conor Masterson (Ireland), Ashqar Ahmed (England), Boyd Beacroft (England). Midfielders: Andy Rinomhota (Zimbabwe), Liam Fraser (Canada), Charlie Savage (Wales), Lewis Wing (England), George Earthy (England), Josh Stokes (England). Forwards: Jack Marriott (England), Jamie Reid (Northern Ireland), Daniel Kyerewaa (Germany), Randell Williams (England), Jacob Brown (Scotland), Kyreece Lisbie (England), Paddy Lane (Northern Ireland).
Reading transfers: New signings include Josh Knight (from Portsmouth), George Earthy (from West Ham), Josh Stokes (from Bristol City), Kadan Young (from Aston Villa), Haydon Roberts (from Bristol City) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan (to AC Horsens).
Leam Richardson is the current head coach of Reading. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 42% win rate across 43 matches, averaging 1.53 points per game.
Notable previous managers include Noel Hunt managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 15 wins from 48 matches (31% win rate). Rubén Sellés managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 25 wins from 63 matches (40% win rate). Other former coaches include Veljko Paunović, José Gomes, Mark Bowen, Paul Clement, Scott Marshall, Jaap Stam, Steve Clarke, and Nigel Adkins.
Reading plays their home matches at Select Car Leasing Stadium in Reading, Berkshire, which has a capacity of 24,200.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Reading, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Reading to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
League One
- 승격
- 승격권
- 강등
감독 승률경기당 승점
뉴스
About
Reading is a football club based in Reading, Berkshire, England, playing their home matches at Select Car Leasing Stadium. Follow Reading on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Jack Marriott has been the standout performer for Reading in league play this season with a rating of 7.83. Kyreece Lisbie and Benn Ward have also impressed with ratings of 7.35 and 7.34 respectively.
Jack Marriott leads Reading's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Kyreece Lisbie has contributed 5, while Jacob Brown has added 4.
Kyreece Lisbie is the chief creator for Reading in league play with 4 assists this season. Josh Stokes and Lewis Wing have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.
Reading have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the League One, they faced a 5-1 win against Milton Keynes Dons, a 0-1 loss to Wigan Athletic, a 1-0 win against Leyton Orient, and a 2-1 win against Barnsley. In the EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C, they faced a 0-2 loss to Chelsea U21.
Recent results for Reading:
- 2026년 10월 10일: League One - 5-1 win at Milton Keynes Dons
- 2026년 10월 13일: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C - 0-2 loss vs Chelsea U21
- 2026년 10월 17일: League One - 0-1 loss at Wigan Athletic
- 2026년 10월 21일: League One - 1-0 win vs Leyton Orient
- 2026년 10월 24일: League One - 2-1 win vs Barnsley
Upcoming fixtures for Reading:
- 2026년 10월 31일: League One - at Plymouth
- 2026년 11월 4일: League One - at Oxford Utd
- 2026년 11월 7일: FA Cup - at Peterborough
- 2026년 11월 10일: EFL Trophy Southern Grp. C - at Bristol Rovers
- 2026년 11월 14일: League One - at Stockport County
Looking ahead, Reading face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 4 difficult fixtures, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Plymouth Argyle (away), Oxford United (away), Stockport County (away), Bromley (home), and Sheffield Wednesday (away).
Reading currently sits in 5th place in the League One with 21 points from 12 matches (6W 3D 3L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield Town | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Stockport County | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Bradford City | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Plymouth Argyle | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +2 | 22 |
| 5 | Reading | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +12 | 21 |
| 6 | Cambridge United | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Oxford United | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +8 | 18 |
| 9 | Mansfield Town | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 18 |
| 10 | Luton Town | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -1 | 17 |
| 12 | Stevenage | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 15 |
| 13 | Leicester City | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Wycombe Wanderers | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 15 |
| 15 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 |
| 16 | AFC Wimbledon | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Doncaster Rovers | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -6 | 12 |
| 19 | Notts County | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 11 |
| 20 | Blackpool | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 11 |
| 21 | Peterborough United | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -10 | 10 |
| 22 | Bromley | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -16 | 9 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 8 |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -9 | 7 |
Reading's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Joel Pereira (Portugal), Jack Stevens (England), Matthew Rowley (England). Defenders: Udoka Godwin-Malife (England), Jeriel Dorsett (Montserrat), Haydon Roberts (England), Paudie O'Connor (Ireland), Benn Ward (England), Josh Knight (England), Conor Masterson (Ireland), Ashqar Ahmed (England), Boyd Beacroft (England). Midfielders: Andy Rinomhota (Zimbabwe), Liam Fraser (Canada), Charlie Savage (Wales), Lewis Wing (England), George Earthy (England), Josh Stokes (England). Forwards: Jack Marriott (England), Jamie Reid (Northern Ireland), Daniel Kyerewaa (Germany), Randell Williams (England), Jacob Brown (Scotland), Kyreece Lisbie (England), Paddy Lane (Northern Ireland).
Reading transfers: New signings include Josh Knight (from Portsmouth), George Earthy (from West Ham), Josh Stokes (from Bristol City), Kadan Young (from Aston Villa), Haydon Roberts (from Bristol City) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan (to AC Horsens).
Leam Richardson is the current head coach of Reading. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 42% win rate across 43 matches, averaging 1.53 points per game.
Notable previous managers include Noel Hunt managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 15 wins from 48 matches (31% win rate). Rubén Sellés managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 25 wins from 63 matches (40% win rate). Other former coaches include Veljko Paunović, José Gomes, Mark Bowen, Paul Clement, Scott Marshall, Jaap Stam, Steve Clarke, and Nigel Adkins.
Reading plays their home matches at Select Car Leasing Stadium in Reading, Berkshire, which has a capacity of 24,200.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Reading, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Reading to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.










