Skip to main content

Ruzomberok

Slovakia
Sync to calendar

Team form

2 - 1
3 - 1
1 - 1
4 - 3
1 - 0

Season stats
Last starting XI
6.42
1
20Chobot

1. liga

Relegation Group
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
1
FC KosiceFC Kosice
32
13
4
15
51-55
-4
43
2
32
13
3
16
34-51
-17
42
3
32
9
8
15
34-45
-11
35
4
32
8
11
13
34-50
-16
35
5
32
8
8
16
34-46
-12
32
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
3
22
11
7
4
45-27
+18
40
8
22
7
3
12
35-42
-7
24
9
22
7
3
12
18-37
-19
24
10
22
5
7
10
24-34
-10
22
12
22
3
7
12
20-35
-15
16

1. liga

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Europa League qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
  • Championship playoff
Top rated
Dominik Tapaj
MFK Ruzomberok
6.94
Tomás Král
MFK Ruzomberok
6.90
Alexander Selecký
MFK Ruzomberok
6.90

Stadium

Futbalový štadión MFK RužomberokRužomberok
5,000Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Ruzomberok is a football club based in Ružomberok, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok. Follow Ruzomberok on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Dominik Tapaj has been the standout performer for Ruzomberok in league play this season with a rating of 6.94. Tomás Král and Alexander Selecký have also impressed with ratings of 6.90 and 6.90 respectively.

Jan Hladík leads Ruzomberok's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Adam Tucny has contributed 4, while Alexander Selecký has added 4.

Alexander Selecký is the chief creator for Ruzomberok in league play with 4 assists this season. Marián Chobot and Adam Tucny have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Ruzomberok have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Komarno, a 1-3 loss to FC Kosice, a 1-1 draw with Tatran Presov, a 4-3 win against Trencin, and a 0-1 loss to Skalica.

Recent results for Ruzomberok:

Ruzomberok currently sits in 4th place in the 1. liga (Relegation Group) with 35 points from 32 matches (8W 11D 13L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Kosice3213415-443
2Trencin3213316-1742
3Skalica329815-1135
4Ruzomberok3281113-1635
5Komarno328816-1232
6Tatran Presov3261214-1430
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava221444+1746
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda221273+1943
3Zilina221174+1840
4Spartak Trnava221147+737
5Zeleziarne Podbrezova221138+1736
6Zemplin Michalovce22859-429
7Ruzomberok22679-1025
8FC Kosice227312-724
9Trencin227312-1924
10Komarno225710-1022
11Tatran Presov22499-1321
12Skalica223712-1516

Ruzomberok's squad consists of 36 players. Goalkeepers: Attila Horváth (Slovakia), Boris Halada (Slovakia), Dávid Húska (Slovakia), Branislav Sokol (Slovakia). Defenders: Alexander Mojzis (Slovakia), Patrik Leitner (Slovakia), Oliver Luterán (Slovakia), Tomás Král (Czechia), Daniel Köstl (Czechia), Martin Sulek (Slovakia), Giuliano Antonio Marek (Slovakia), Dominik Mašek (Czechia), Lukás Endl (Czechia). Midfielders: Gabriel Halabrin (Slovakia), Jakub Rakyta (Slovakia), Kevin Svehla (Slovakia), Peter Doroš (Slovakia), Tobias Jan Mirko (Slovakia), Timotej Múdry (Slovakia), Adrián Slávik (Slovakia), Jan Murgas (Slovakia), Vojtech Novák (Czechia), Martin Bacík (Slovakia), Martin Gomola (Slovakia), Marián Chobot (Slovakia), Tomáš Buchvaldek (Czechia), Patrik Jevos (Slovakia), Samuel Grygar (Czechia), Alexander Selecký (Slovakia). Forwards: Martin Chrien (Slovakia), David Jackuliak (Slovakia), Jan Hladík (Czechia), Adam Tucny (Slovakia), Marko Kelemen (Slovakia), Lukás Fila (Czechia), Ondrej Sasinka (Czechia).

Ruzomberok transfers: New signings include Dominik Masek (from Slovan Liberec), Lukas Fila (from Mlada Boleslav), Tomas Kral (from Mlada Boleslav).

Ondrej Smetana is the current head coach of Ruzomberok. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 37% win rate across 59 matches, averaging 1.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Peter Tomko managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 11 matches (27% win rate). Jan Haspra managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 17 wins from 59 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include David Holoubek.

Ruzomberok plays their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok in Ružomberok, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ruzomberok, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ruzomberok to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

1. liga

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Europa League qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
  • Championship playoff

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Ruzomberok is a football club based in Ružomberok, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok. Follow Ruzomberok on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Dominik Tapaj has been the standout performer for Ruzomberok in league play this season with a rating of 6.94. Tomás Král and Alexander Selecký have also impressed with ratings of 6.90 and 6.90 respectively.

Jan Hladík leads Ruzomberok's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Adam Tucny has contributed 4, while Alexander Selecký has added 4.

Alexander Selecký is the chief creator for Ruzomberok in league play with 4 assists this season. Marián Chobot and Adam Tucny have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Ruzomberok have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Komarno, a 1-3 loss to FC Kosice, a 1-1 draw with Tatran Presov, a 4-3 win against Trencin, and a 0-1 loss to Skalica.

Recent results for Ruzomberok:

Ruzomberok currently sits in 4th place in the 1. liga (Relegation Group) with 35 points from 32 matches (8W 11D 13L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Kosice3213415-443
2Trencin3213316-1742
3Skalica329815-1135
4Ruzomberok3281113-1635
5Komarno328816-1232
6Tatran Presov3261214-1430
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava221444+1746
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda221273+1943
3Zilina221174+1840
4Spartak Trnava221147+737
5Zeleziarne Podbrezova221138+1736
6Zemplin Michalovce22859-429
7Ruzomberok22679-1025
8FC Kosice227312-724
9Trencin227312-1924
10Komarno225710-1022
11Tatran Presov22499-1321
12Skalica223712-1516

Ruzomberok's squad consists of 36 players. Goalkeepers: Attila Horváth (Slovakia), Boris Halada (Slovakia), Dávid Húska (Slovakia), Branislav Sokol (Slovakia). Defenders: Alexander Mojzis (Slovakia), Patrik Leitner (Slovakia), Oliver Luterán (Slovakia), Tomás Král (Czechia), Daniel Köstl (Czechia), Martin Sulek (Slovakia), Giuliano Antonio Marek (Slovakia), Dominik Mašek (Czechia), Lukás Endl (Czechia). Midfielders: Gabriel Halabrin (Slovakia), Jakub Rakyta (Slovakia), Kevin Svehla (Slovakia), Peter Doroš (Slovakia), Tobias Jan Mirko (Slovakia), Timotej Múdry (Slovakia), Adrián Slávik (Slovakia), Jan Murgas (Slovakia), Vojtech Novák (Czechia), Martin Bacík (Slovakia), Martin Gomola (Slovakia), Marián Chobot (Slovakia), Tomáš Buchvaldek (Czechia), Patrik Jevos (Slovakia), Samuel Grygar (Czechia), Alexander Selecký (Slovakia). Forwards: Martin Chrien (Slovakia), David Jackuliak (Slovakia), Jan Hladík (Czechia), Adam Tucny (Slovakia), Marko Kelemen (Slovakia), Lukás Fila (Czechia), Ondrej Sasinka (Czechia).

Ruzomberok transfers: New signings include Dominik Masek (from Slovan Liberec), Lukas Fila (from Mlada Boleslav), Tomas Kral (from Mlada Boleslav).

Ondrej Smetana is the current head coach of Ruzomberok. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 37% win rate across 59 matches, averaging 1.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Peter Tomko managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 11 matches (27% win rate). Jan Haspra managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 17 wins from 59 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include David Holoubek.

Ruzomberok plays their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok in Ružomberok, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ruzomberok, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ruzomberok to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
yesterday
1. Liga Relegation Group
Skalica
1 - 0
Ruzomberok

Stadium