Skip to main content

Zilina

Slovakia
Sync to calendar

Team form

3 - 1
3 - 1
3 - 2
1 - 0
0 - 2

Season stats
Last starting XI
6.51
10Florea
6.86
1
1
23Fasko

1. liga

Championship Group
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
1
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava
32
21
5
6
62-37
+25
68
4
32
15
7
10
59-41
+18
52
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
3
22
11
7
4
45-27
+18
40
8
22
7
3
12
35-42
-7
24
9
22
7
3
12
18-37
-19
24
10
22
5
7
10
24-34
-10
22
12
22
3
7
12
20-35
-15
16

1. liga

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Conference League playoff
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
  • Championship playoff

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top rated
Michal Fasko
MSK Zilina
7.37
Krisztián Bari
MSK Zilina
7.23
Tobiás Paliscák
MSK Zilina
7.13

Stadium

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
11,181Capacity
1941Opened
ArtificialSurface

News

About

Zilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Zilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Fasko has been the standout performer for Zilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.37. Krisztián Bari and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.23 and 7.13 respectively.

Michal Fasko leads Zilina's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Marko Roginic has contributed 8, while Samuel Datko has added 7.

Michal Fasko is the chief creator for Zilina in league play with 8 assists this season. Krisztián Bari and Marko Roginic have also been key playmakers with 6 and 6 assists respectively.

Zilina have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 9 during this period. In the 1. Liga Championship Group, they faced a 1-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, a 3-2 win against Zemplin Michalovce, a 0-1 loss to Spartak Trnava, and a 0-2 loss to Zeleziarne Podbrezova. In the FA Cup, they faced a 3-1 win against FC Kosice.

Recent results for Zilina:

Zilina currently sits in 4th place in the 1. liga (Championship Group) with 52 points from 32 matches (15W 7D 10L).

Championship Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava322156+2568
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda321778+2158
3Spartak Trnava3217510+1456
4Zilina3215710+1852
5Zemplin Michalovce3213514-844
6Zeleziarne Podbrezova3213316+442
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava221444+1746
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda221273+1943
3Zilina221174+1840
4Spartak Trnava221147+737
5Zeleziarne Podbrezova221138+1736
6Zemplin Michalovce22859-429
7Ruzomberok22679-1025
8FC Kosice227312-724
9Trencin227312-1924
10Komarno225710-1022
11Tatran Presov22499-1321
12Skalica223712-1516

Zilina's squad consists of 35 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badzgon (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dominik Svácek (Czechia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kasa (Czechia), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia), Tobiás Paliscák (Slovakia). Midfielders: Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelsky (Slovakia), Rego Szánthó (Hungary), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Samuel Datko (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Skvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: Denis Alijagic (Czechia), Frantisek Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Ilko (Slovakia), Michal Fasko (Slovakia), Lukás Prokop (Slovakia), Lukás Julis (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginic (Croatia).

Zilina transfers: New signings include Fabian Bzdyl (from Cracovia), Andrei Florea (from Juventus). Players transferred out include Lubomir Belko (to Viking), Samuel Gidi (to Cincinnati), Adrian Kapralik (to Holstein Kiel), David Duris (to Rosenborg), Dominik Javorcek (to Slavia Prague) and 1 more.

Pavol Stano is the current head coach of Zilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 48% win rate across 82 matches, averaging 1.63 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Scasny managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentos, Adrián Gula, and Stefan Tarkovic.

Zilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 11,181.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Zilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Zilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

1. liga

  • Champions League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Conference League playoff
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
  • Championship playoff

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Zilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Zilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Fasko has been the standout performer for Zilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.37. Krisztián Bari and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.23 and 7.13 respectively.

Michal Fasko leads Zilina's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Marko Roginic has contributed 8, while Samuel Datko has added 7.

Michal Fasko is the chief creator for Zilina in league play with 8 assists this season. Krisztián Bari and Marko Roginic have also been key playmakers with 6 and 6 assists respectively.

Zilina have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 9 during this period. In the 1. Liga Championship Group, they faced a 1-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, a 3-2 win against Zemplin Michalovce, a 0-1 loss to Spartak Trnava, and a 0-2 loss to Zeleziarne Podbrezova. In the FA Cup, they faced a 3-1 win against FC Kosice.

Recent results for Zilina:

Zilina currently sits in 4th place in the 1. liga (Championship Group) with 52 points from 32 matches (15W 7D 10L).

Championship Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava322156+2568
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda321778+2158
3Spartak Trnava3217510+1456
4Zilina3215710+1852
5Zemplin Michalovce3213514-844
6Zeleziarne Podbrezova3213316+442
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava221444+1746
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda221273+1943
3Zilina221174+1840
4Spartak Trnava221147+737
5Zeleziarne Podbrezova221138+1736
6Zemplin Michalovce22859-429
7Ruzomberok22679-1025
8FC Kosice227312-724
9Trencin227312-1924
10Komarno225710-1022
11Tatran Presov22499-1321
12Skalica223712-1516

Zilina's squad consists of 35 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badzgon (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dominik Svácek (Czechia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kasa (Czechia), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia), Tobiás Paliscák (Slovakia). Midfielders: Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelsky (Slovakia), Rego Szánthó (Hungary), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Samuel Datko (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Skvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: Denis Alijagic (Czechia), Frantisek Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Ilko (Slovakia), Michal Fasko (Slovakia), Lukás Prokop (Slovakia), Lukás Julis (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginic (Croatia).

Zilina transfers: New signings include Fabian Bzdyl (from Cracovia), Andrei Florea (from Juventus). Players transferred out include Lubomir Belko (to Viking), Samuel Gidi (to Cincinnati), Adrian Kapralik (to Holstein Kiel), David Duris (to Rosenborg), Dominik Javorcek (to Slavia Prague) and 1 more.

Pavol Stano is the current head coach of Zilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 48% win rate across 82 matches, averaging 1.63 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Scasny managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentos, Adrián Gula, and Stefan Tarkovic.

Zilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 11,181.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Zilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Zilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
today
1. Liga Championship Group
Zilina
0 - 2
Zeleziarne Podbrezova

Stadium

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
11,181Capacity
1941Opened
ArtificialSurface