Skip to main content

FC Bacau

Romania
Sync to calendar

Team form

1 - 3
3 - 1
2 - 0
1 - 0
4 - 1

Liga II

Relegation Group B
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
FC BacauFC Bacau
7
3
0
4
7-11
-4
42
6
7
3
1
3
8-9
-1
30
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
2
21
13
5
3
34-18
+16
44
9
21
9
6
6
28-26
+2
33
20
21
3
7
11
19-36
-17
16

Liga II

  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
Top scorers
Andrei Pavel
FC Bacau
8
Alexandru Aftanache
FC Bacau
6
Gabriel Cirstean
FC Bacau
4

Stadium

Baza Sportivă FC BacăuRuși-Ciutea
2,000Capacity
2021Opened
ArtificialSurface

News

About

FC Bacau is a football club based in Ruși-Ciutea, Romania, playing their home matches at Baza Sportivă FC Bacău. Follow FC Bacau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Andrei Pavel leads FC Bacau's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Alexandru Aftanache has contributed 6, while Gabriel Cirstean has added 4.

FC Bacau have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 10 during this period. In the Liga II Relegation Group B, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to CSM Olimpia Satu Mare, a 3-1 win against CS Afumati, a 0-2 loss to Concordia Chiajna, a 1-0 win against CSC Dumbravita, and a 1-4 loss to Comunal Selimbar.

Recent results for FC Bacau:

FC Bacau currently sits in 1st place in the Liga II (Relegation Group B) with 42 points from 7 matches (3W 0D 4L).

Relegation Group B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bacau7304-442
2Concordia Chiajna7421+541
3CSM Resita7214-440
4CS Afumati7214-137
5CSC Dumbravita7214-132
6Comunal Selimbar7313-130
7CSM Olimpia Satu Mare7421+728
8CS Tunari7322-127
Liga II
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Corvinul Hunedoara211650+2453
2Sepsi OSK211353+1644
3Chindia Targoviste211236+1839
4FC Bihor Oradea211236+1639
5FC Voluntari211164+1439
6Steaua Bucuresti211236+939
7ASA Targu Mures211146+1537
8CSM Resita211038+633
9FC Bacau21966+233
10Metalul Buzau211029+732
11CSM Politehnica Iasi21948+331
12CS Afumati21939+430
13Concordia Chiajna218310+527
14Gloria Bistrita21759026
15CSM Slatina21759-126
16CSC Dumbravita217410-825
17Comunal Selimbar215511-520
18Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt215313-2318
19CS Dinamo Bucuresti213711-1616
20CS Tunari213711-1716
21CSM Olimpia Satu Mare214215-2614
22Campulung Muscel212415-4310

Constantin Enache is the current head coach of FC Bacau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 28 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

FC Bacau plays their home matches at Baza Sportivă FC Bacău in Ruși-Ciutea, which has a capacity of 2,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Bacau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Bacau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Next match

No next match scheduled

Past matches

Liga II

Liga II

  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

FC Bacau is a football club based in Ruși-Ciutea, Romania, playing their home matches at Baza Sportivă FC Bacău. Follow FC Bacau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Andrei Pavel leads FC Bacau's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Alexandru Aftanache has contributed 6, while Gabriel Cirstean has added 4.

FC Bacau have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 10 during this period. In the Liga II Relegation Group B, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to CSM Olimpia Satu Mare, a 3-1 win against CS Afumati, a 0-2 loss to Concordia Chiajna, a 1-0 win against CSC Dumbravita, and a 1-4 loss to Comunal Selimbar.

Recent results for FC Bacau:

FC Bacau currently sits in 1st place in the Liga II (Relegation Group B) with 42 points from 7 matches (3W 0D 4L).

Relegation Group B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bacau7304-442
2Concordia Chiajna7421+541
3CSM Resita7214-440
4CS Afumati7214-137
5CSC Dumbravita7214-132
6Comunal Selimbar7313-130
7CSM Olimpia Satu Mare7421+728
8CS Tunari7322-127
Liga II
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Corvinul Hunedoara211650+2453
2Sepsi OSK211353+1644
3Chindia Targoviste211236+1839
4FC Bihor Oradea211236+1639
5FC Voluntari211164+1439
6Steaua Bucuresti211236+939
7ASA Targu Mures211146+1537
8CSM Resita211038+633
9FC Bacau21966+233
10Metalul Buzau211029+732
11CSM Politehnica Iasi21948+331
12CS Afumati21939+430
13Concordia Chiajna218310+527
14Gloria Bistrita21759026
15CSM Slatina21759-126
16CSC Dumbravita217410-825
17Comunal Selimbar215511-520
18Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt215313-2318
19CS Dinamo Bucuresti213711-1616
20CS Tunari213711-1716
21CSM Olimpia Satu Mare214215-2614
22Campulung Muscel212415-4310

Constantin Enache is the current head coach of FC Bacau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 28 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

FC Bacau plays their home matches at Baza Sportivă FC Bacău in Ruși-Ciutea, which has a capacity of 2,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Bacau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Bacau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
Sat, May 9
Liga II Relegation Group B
Comunal Selimbar
4 - 1
FC Bacau

Stadium

Baza Sportivă FC BacăuRuși-Ciutea
2,000Capacity
2021Opened
ArtificialSurface