Skip to main content

Orlando City

United States
‌

Next match

Major League Soccer
Orlando
11:30 PM
today
Columbus
All matches

Team form

2 - 3
3 - 0
2 - 1
4 - 2
4 - 2

Fixture difficulty

Next 3Easy

Season stats
Last starting XI
6.56
1
1
9Dike

MLS

Eastern
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
1
Nashville SC
27
18
6
3
55-21
+34
60
7
27
10
4
13
48-64
-16
34
11
26
6
12
8
34-42
-8
30
13
27
6
11
10
39-51
-12
29
15
27
6
6
15
34-54
-20
24
#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
4
27
13
8
6
50-42
+8
47
11
28
11
8
9
43-30
+13
41
15
28
9
9
10
37-44
-7
36
16
27
10
4
13
48-64
-16
34
23
27
7
10
10
35-47
-12
31
24
26
6
12
8
34-42
-8
30
27
27
6
11
10
39-51
-12
29
29
27
6
6
15
34-54
-20
24

MLS

  • Championship playoff

Coach win percentagePoints per game

Top rated
Martín Ojeda
Orlando
7.41
Iván Angulo
Orlando
7.37
Justin Ellis
Orlando
7.28

Stadium

Inter.co StadiumOrlando, Florida
25,527Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Orlando City is a football club based in Orlando, Florida, United States, playing their home matches at Inter.co Stadium. Follow Orlando City on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Martín Ojeda has been the standout performer for Orlando City in league play this season with a rating of 7.41. Iván Angulo and Justin Ellis have also impressed with ratings of 7.37 and 7.28 respectively.

Martín Ojeda leads Orlando City's scoring in league play with 13 goals this season. Antoine Griezmann has contributed 8, while Tyrese Spicer has added 6.

Justin Ellis is the chief creator for Orlando City in league play with 9 assists this season. Iván Angulo and Antoine Griezmann have also been key playmakers with 4 and 4 assists respectively.

Orlando City have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 12 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Major League Soccer, they faced a 3-2 win against Atlanta United, a 3-0 win against Toronto FC, a 2-4 loss to New England Revolution, and a 2-4 loss to Philadelphia Union. In the US Open Cup, they faced a 1-2 loss to Columbus Crew.

Recent results for Orlando City:

Upcoming fixtures for Orlando City:

  • October 10, 2026: Major League Soccer - vs Columbus
  • October 14, 2026: Major League Soccer - at Toronto
  • October 17, 2026: Major League Soccer - vs DC United
  • October 24, 2026: Major League Soccer - vs NYCFC
  • October 29, 2026: Major League Soccer - at Chicago

Looking ahead, Orlando City face a favorable run of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 3 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Columbus Crew (home), Toronto FC (away), DC United (home), New York City FC (home), and Chicago Fire FC (away).

Orlando City currently sits in 7th place in the MLS (Eastern) with 34 points from 27 matches (10W 4D 13L).

Eastern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC271863+3460
2New England Revolution271449+946
3Inter Miami CF2712105+1446
4Chicago Fire FC271368+1045
5Charlotte FC271278+943
6Philadelphia Union2711610+1039
7Orlando City2710413-1634
8Red Bull New York279612-1733
9New York City FC278910+533
10FC Cincinnati26899-933
11DC United266128-830
12Columbus Crew278514-429
13Toronto FC2761110-1229
14Atlanta United277614-1327
15CF Montréal276615-2024
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC271863+3460
2Vancouver Whitecaps271557+3150
3St. Louis City271386+1247
4FC Dallas271386+847
5New England Revolution271449+946
6Inter Miami CF2712105+1446
7Chicago Fire FC271368+1045
8San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
9Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
10Charlotte FC271278+943
11Los Angeles FC281189+1341
12Philadelphia Union2711610+1039
13Seattle Sounders FC271089038
14Colorado Rapids2711313036
15LA Galaxy289910-736
16Orlando City2710413-1634
17Red Bull New York279612-1733
18New York City FC278910+533
19FC Cincinnati26899-933
20Portland Timbers279513-332
21Real Salt Lake279513-432
22San Diego FC278811032
23Austin FC2771010-1231
24DC United266128-830
25Columbus Crew278514-429
26Minnesota United277812-929
27Toronto FC2761110-1229
28Atlanta United277614-1327
29CF Montréal276615-2024
30Sporting Kansas City276318-3321

Orlando City's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Javier Otero (Venezuela), Tristan Himes (USA), Maxime Crépeau (Canada). Defenders: Adrián Marin (Spain), David Brekalo (Slovenia), Robin Jansson (Sweden), Zakaria Taifi (USA), Nolan Miller (USA), Griffin Dorsey (USA), Vinícius Nogueira (Brazil), Clovis Archange (USA), Bernardo Rhein Goncalves (USA), Iago (Brazil). Midfielders: Luis Otávio (Brazil), Braian Ojeda (Paraguay), Wilder Cartagena (Peru), Eduard Atuesta (Colombia), Joran Gerbet (France), Issah Haruna (Ghana), Dylan Judelson (USA), Iván Angulo (Colombia), Ignacio Gómez (Argentina), Marco Pašalić (Croatia). Forwards: Pedro Leão (Brazil), Antoine Griezmann (France), Daryl Dike (USA), Martín Ojeda (Argentina), Tiago Carvalho (Brazil), Tyrese Spicer (Trinidad and Tobago), Justin Ellis (USA), Harvey Sarajian (USA), Gustavo Caraballo (Venezuela).

Orlando City transfers: New signings include Vinícius Nogueira (from Ludogorets Razgrad), Daryl Dike (from Free agent), Antoine Griezmann (from Atlético Madrid), Griffin Dorsey (from Houston), Iago (from Flamengo) and 4 more. Players transferred out include Pedro Leão (to Hatta), Colin Guske (to Salt Lake), Tahir Reid-Brown (to St. Louis City), Yutaro Tsukada (to Rhode Island FC), Duncan McGuire (to Houston) and 11 more.

Óscar Pareja is the current head coach of Orlando City. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 196 matches, averaging 1.57 points per game.

Notable previous managers include James O'Connor managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 52 matches (21% win rate). Jason Kreis managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 21 wins from 65 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Adrian Heath.

Orlando City plays their home matches at Inter.co Stadium in Orlando, Florida, which has a capacity of 25,527.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Orlando City, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Orlando City to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

MLS

MLS

  • Championship playoff

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Orlando City is a football club based in Orlando, Florida, United States, playing their home matches at Inter.co Stadium. Follow Orlando City on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Martín Ojeda has been the standout performer for Orlando City in league play this season with a rating of 7.41. Iván Angulo and Justin Ellis have also impressed with ratings of 7.37 and 7.28 respectively.

Martín Ojeda leads Orlando City's scoring in league play with 13 goals this season. Antoine Griezmann has contributed 8, while Tyrese Spicer has added 6.

Justin Ellis is the chief creator for Orlando City in league play with 9 assists this season. Iván Angulo and Antoine Griezmann have also been key playmakers with 4 and 4 assists respectively.

Orlando City have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 12 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Major League Soccer, they faced a 3-2 win against Atlanta United, a 3-0 win against Toronto FC, a 2-4 loss to New England Revolution, and a 2-4 loss to Philadelphia Union. In the US Open Cup, they faced a 1-2 loss to Columbus Crew.

Recent results for Orlando City:

Upcoming fixtures for Orlando City:

  • October 10, 2026: Major League Soccer - vs Columbus
  • October 14, 2026: Major League Soccer - at Toronto
  • October 17, 2026: Major League Soccer - vs DC United
  • October 24, 2026: Major League Soccer - vs NYCFC
  • October 29, 2026: Major League Soccer - at Chicago

Looking ahead, Orlando City face a favorable run of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 3 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Columbus Crew (home), Toronto FC (away), DC United (home), New York City FC (home), and Chicago Fire FC (away).

Orlando City currently sits in 7th place in the MLS (Eastern) with 34 points from 27 matches (10W 4D 13L).

Eastern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC271863+3460
2New England Revolution271449+946
3Inter Miami CF2712105+1446
4Chicago Fire FC271368+1045
5Charlotte FC271278+943
6Philadelphia Union2711610+1039
7Orlando City2710413-1634
8Red Bull New York279612-1733
9New York City FC278910+533
10FC Cincinnati26899-933
11DC United266128-830
12Columbus Crew278514-429
13Toronto FC2761110-1229
14Atlanta United277614-1327
15CF Montréal276615-2024
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC271863+3460
2Vancouver Whitecaps271557+3150
3St. Louis City271386+1247
4FC Dallas271386+847
5New England Revolution271449+946
6Inter Miami CF2712105+1446
7Chicago Fire FC271368+1045
8San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
9Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
10Charlotte FC271278+943
11Los Angeles FC281189+1341
12Philadelphia Union2711610+1039
13Seattle Sounders FC271089038
14Colorado Rapids2711313036
15LA Galaxy289910-736
16Orlando City2710413-1634
17Red Bull New York279612-1733
18New York City FC278910+533
19FC Cincinnati26899-933
20Portland Timbers279513-332
21Real Salt Lake279513-432
22San Diego FC278811032
23Austin FC2771010-1231
24DC United266128-830
25Columbus Crew278514-429
26Minnesota United277812-929
27Toronto FC2761110-1229
28Atlanta United277614-1327
29CF Montréal276615-2024
30Sporting Kansas City276318-3321

Orlando City's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Javier Otero (Venezuela), Tristan Himes (USA), Maxime Crépeau (Canada). Defenders: Adrián Marin (Spain), David Brekalo (Slovenia), Robin Jansson (Sweden), Zakaria Taifi (USA), Nolan Miller (USA), Griffin Dorsey (USA), Vinícius Nogueira (Brazil), Clovis Archange (USA), Bernardo Rhein Goncalves (USA), Iago (Brazil). Midfielders: Luis Otávio (Brazil), Braian Ojeda (Paraguay), Wilder Cartagena (Peru), Eduard Atuesta (Colombia), Joran Gerbet (France), Issah Haruna (Ghana), Dylan Judelson (USA), Iván Angulo (Colombia), Ignacio Gómez (Argentina), Marco Pašalić (Croatia). Forwards: Pedro Leão (Brazil), Antoine Griezmann (France), Daryl Dike (USA), Martín Ojeda (Argentina), Tiago Carvalho (Brazil), Tyrese Spicer (Trinidad and Tobago), Justin Ellis (USA), Harvey Sarajian (USA), Gustavo Caraballo (Venezuela).

Orlando City transfers: New signings include Vinícius Nogueira (from Ludogorets Razgrad), Daryl Dike (from Free agent), Antoine Griezmann (from Atlético Madrid), Griffin Dorsey (from Houston), Iago (from Flamengo) and 4 more. Players transferred out include Pedro Leão (to Hatta), Colin Guske (to Salt Lake), Tahir Reid-Brown (to St. Louis City), Yutaro Tsukada (to Rhode Island FC), Duncan McGuire (to Houston) and 11 more.

Óscar Pareja is the current head coach of Orlando City. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 196 matches, averaging 1.57 points per game.

Notable previous managers include James O'Connor managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 52 matches (21% win rate). Jason Kreis managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 21 wins from 65 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Adrian Heath.

Orlando City plays their home matches at Inter.co Stadium in Orlando, Florida, which has a capacity of 25,527.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Orlando City, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Orlando City to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixture difficulty

Next 3Easy

Fixtures
today
Major League Soccer
Orlando
11:30PM
Columbus
Wed, Oct 14
Major League Soccer
Toronto
11:30PM
Orlando
Sat, Oct 17
Major League Soccer
Orlando
11:30PM
DC United
Sat, Oct 24
Major League Soccer
Orlando
11:30PM
NYCFC
Thu, Oct 29
Major League Soccer
Chicago
12:30AM
Orlando

Stadium

Inter.co StadiumOrlando, Florida
25,527Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface