LEAGUES
EnglandCheltenham Town
OverviewNewsTableSquadFixtures
League 2
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
2
Forest Green Rovers
24118531-22941
3
Newport County
23117534-25940
4
Carlisle United
21123632-201239
5
Salford City
24108631-191238
6
Morecambe
23115731-33-238
7
Cheltenham Town
23107632-23937
8
Exeter City
2299444-281636
9
Leyton Orient
241131034-27736
10
Tranmere Rovers
23105828-28035
11
Walsall
25811632-33-135
12
Crawley Town
2297634-28634
13
Mansfield Town
24711632-30232
14
Oldham Athletic
24941139-43-431
15
Colchester United
2379728-33-530
16
Port Vale
25851234-37-329
17
Bolton Wanderers
24771028-37-928
18
Harrogate
23761024-28-427
19
Scunthorpe United
24821425-34-926
20
Bradford City
2267920-25-525
21
Barrow
23581030-32-223
22
Stevenage
2249917-25-821
23
Grimsby Town
25561419-43-2421
24
Southend United
24551415-36-2120
PromotionPlay-offsRelegation
EFL TrophyNorthern Grp. A
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Fleetwood Town
33008-269
2
Sunderland
320114-686
3
Carlisle United
31027-9-23
4
Aston Villa Academy
30032-14-120
Northern Grp. B
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Salford City
32014-7-36
3
Rochdale
31113-304
4
Morecambe
31025-413
Northern Grp. C
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Shrewsbury Town
33009-459
2
Crewe Alexandra
32017-616
3
Bolton Wanderers
31026-7-13
Northern Grp. D
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Port Vale
32107-348
2
Tranmere Rovers
31205-416
3
Wigan Athletic
31119-634
4
Liverpool Academy
30035-13-80
Northern Grp. E
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
2
Lincoln City
31205-327
3
Mansfield Town
31023-7-43
Northern Grp. F
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Oldham Athletic
33009-189
3
Bradford City
30212-4-22
4
Doncaster Rovers
30121-4-32
Northern Grp. G
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
2
Blackpool
31204-136
3
Barrow
30212-3-13
Northern Grp. H
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Hull City
32016-246
3
Harrogate
31115-504
4
Grimsby Town
30123-8-52
Southern Grp. A
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
2
Portsmouth
32015-146
4
Southend United
30032-12-100
Southern Grp. B
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Arsenal Academy
32105-328
2
Gillingham
31113-4-14
3
Crawley Town
31024-403
4
Ipswich Town
31023-4-13
Southern Grp. C
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
3
Stevenage
31114-404
Southern Grp. D
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Oxford United
32104-228
2
Bristol Rovers
31207-615
3
Walsall
30213-4-13
4
Chelsea Academy
30125-7-22
Southern Grp. E
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Exeter City
330011-569
3
Swindon Town
31026-7-13
Southern Grp. F
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Cheltenham Town
33004-049
3
Plymouth Argyle
31025-6-13
4
Newport County
30031-9-80
Southern Grp. G
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
1
Leyton Orient
32016-516
2
AFC Wimbledon
32014-316
Southern Grp. H
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTS
3
Burton Albion
30216-8-23
4
Fulham Academy
30123-7-41
Qualification Next Stage