Skip to main content

Pau

France
‌

Next match

Ligue 2
Pau
6:00 PM
Oct 23
Grenoble
All matches

Team form

1 - 1
1 - 0
2 - 0
3 - 2
1 - 2
Season stats
Last starting XI
7.01
Goals1
7Be­nali

Ligue 2

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
5
Montpellier
8
4
3
1
8-5
+3
15
6
9
4
2
3
11-9
+2
14
7
9
3
4
2
15-13
+2
13

Ligue 2

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
2
9
4
5
0
19-11
+8
17
3
9
5
2
2
12-10
+2
17
4
9
5
1
3
11-8
+3
16
6
9
4
2
3
11-9
+2
14
7
9
3
4
2
15-13
+2
13
9
9
3
3
3
16-16
0
12
11
9
2
5
2
7-9
-2
11
13
9
2
2
5
11-15
-4
8
14
9
2
2
5
11-16
-5
8
17
8
2
1
5
14-18
-4
7
18
9
1
3
5
13-20
-7
6
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation
Top rated
Anthony Briançon
Pau
7.48
Jessy Benet
Pau
7.28
Tom Pouilly
Pau
7.18

Stadium

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4,031Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anthony Briançon has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.48. Jessy Benet and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.28 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Abdoulaye Mbaye has contributed 1, while Anthony Briançon has added 1.

Lorenzo Rajot is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Jessy Benet and Anthony Briançon have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Sochaux, a 0-1 loss to Montpellier, a 2-0 win against Dunkerque, a 3-2 win against Laval, and a 2-1 win against Guingamp.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

  • October 23, 2026: Ligue 2 - vs Grenoble
  • October 30, 2026: Ligue 2 - at Metz
  • November 7, 2026: Ligue 2 - vs Nantes
  • November 20, 2026: Ligue 2 - at Red Star
  • December 4, 2026: Ligue 2 - at Boulogne

Looking ahead, Pau have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Grenoble (home), Metz (away), Nantes (home), Red Star (away), and Boulogne (away).

Pau currently sits in 6th place in the Ligue 2 with 14 points from 9 matches (4W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne9711+1422
2Reims9450+817
3Red Star9522+217
4Nancy9513+316
5Montpellier8431+315
6Pau9423+214
7Metz9342+213
8Annecy FC9414013
9Dijon9333012
10Dunkerque9324-211
11Sochaux9252-211
12Boulogne916209
13Guingamp9225-48
14Nantes9225-58
15Grenoble9225-78
16Clermont Foot9072-37
17Rodez8215-47
18Laval9135-76

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ligue 2

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
2
9
4
5
0
19-11
+8
17
3
9
5
2
2
12-10
+2
17
4
9
5
1
3
11-8
+3
16
6
9
4
2
3
11-9
+2
14
7
9
3
4
2
15-13
+2
13
9
9
3
3
3
16-16
0
12
11
9
2
5
2
7-9
-2
11
13
9
2
2
5
11-15
-4
8
14
9
2
2
5
11-16
-5
8
17
8
2
1
5
14-18
-4
7
18
9
1
3
5
13-20
-7
6
  • Promotion
  • Promotion qualification
  • Relegation qualification
  • Relegation

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anthony Briançon has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.48. Jessy Benet and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.28 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Abdoulaye Mbaye has contributed 1, while Anthony Briançon has added 1.

Lorenzo Rajot is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Jessy Benet and Anthony Briançon have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Sochaux, a 0-1 loss to Montpellier, a 2-0 win against Dunkerque, a 3-2 win against Laval, and a 2-1 win against Guingamp.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

  • October 23, 2026: Ligue 2 - vs Grenoble
  • October 30, 2026: Ligue 2 - at Metz
  • November 7, 2026: Ligue 2 - vs Nantes
  • November 20, 2026: Ligue 2 - at Red Star
  • December 4, 2026: Ligue 2 - at Boulogne

Looking ahead, Pau have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Grenoble (home), Metz (away), Nantes (home), Red Star (away), and Boulogne (away).

Pau currently sits in 6th place in the Ligue 2 with 14 points from 9 matches (4W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne9711+1422
2Reims9450+817
3Red Star9522+217
4Nancy9513+316
5Montpellier8431+315
6Pau9423+214
7Metz9342+213
8Annecy FC9414013
9Dijon9333012
10Dunkerque9324-211
11Sochaux9252-211
12Boulogne916209
13Guingamp9225-48
14Nantes9225-58
15Grenoble9225-78
16Clermont Foot9072-37
17Rodez8215-47
18Laval9135-76

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fixtures
Fri, Oct 23
Ligue 2
Pau
6:00PM
Grenoble
Fri, Oct 30
Ligue 2
Metz
7:00PM
Pau
Sat, Nov 7
Ligue 2
Pau
7:00PM
Nantes
Fri, Nov 20
Ligue 2
Red Star
7:00PM
Pau
Fri, Dec 4
Ligue 2
Boulogne
7:00PM
Pau

Stadium

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4,031Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface